시장보고서
상품코드
2113594

프리미엄 오토바이 헬멧 시장 : 점유율 분석, 업계 동향과 통계, 성장 예측(2026-2031년)

Premium Motorcycle Helmets - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2026 - 2031)

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Mordor Intelligence | 페이지 정보: 영문 | 배송안내 : 2-3일 (영업일 기준)

    
    
    




■ 보고서에 따라 최신 정보로 업데이트하여 보내드립니다. 배송일정은 문의해 주시기 바랍니다.

가격
PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 4,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 6,519,000
PDF & Excel (Team License: Up to 7 Users) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업내 7명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 5,250 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,206,000
PDF & Excel (Site License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일한 지리적 위치에 있는 사업장내 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 6,500 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 8,921,000
PDF & Excel (Corporate License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 전 세계 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 8,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 12,010,000
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차

프리미엄 오토바이 헬멧 시장 규모는 2025년 9억 7,000만 달러에서 2026년에는 10억 2,000만 달러로 확대되어 2026년부터 2031년까지 CAGR 5.45%로 성장을 지속하여, 2031년까지 13억 3,000만 달러에 이를 것으로 예측됩니다.

Premium Motorcycle Helmets-Market-IMG1

본 보고서는 유형(풀페이스, 모듈러 등), 소재(폴리카보네이트, 파이버글라스, 탄소섬유 등), 용도(스트리트 라이딩 등), 판매 채널(오프라인 및 온라인), 최종 사용자(통근자 및 레이서), 지역(북미, 남미 등)별로 분류되어 있습니다. 시장 전망은 금액(달러) 및 수량(대)으로 제시되어 있습니다.

세계 프리미엄 오토바이 헬멧 시장 동향 및 인사이트

전 세계 안전 규제의 강화

ECE 22.06에 기반한 새로운 시험 매트릭스에서는 더 높은 속도에서의 대각선 충돌 시험이 의무화되고, 충격 지점 수가 2배로 증가함에 따라 기존 금형은 사용할 수 없게 되었으며, 여러 지역에 거점을 둔 시험소는 연구 개발을 앞당길 수밖에 없게 되었습니다. 2026년 1월에 발효되는 서킷 레이스 공인 규격(FRHPhe-02)에서는 회전 가속도에 상한선이 설정되어, 각 브랜드는 서킷용과 일반 도로용으로 별도의 쉘을 설계할 수밖에 없게 되었습니다. 인도의 열대 기후에 따른 통기성 규제로 인해 형상 설계의 지역화가 더욱 진행되고 있는 한편, 스넬 M2025R 규격은 헬멧의 측정 기준을 프로 미식축구에서 사용되는 뇌진탕 임계값에 맞추고 있습니다. 이러한 요건들이 누적되면서 인증에 드는 비용은 증가하지만, 기존 제조업체에게 유리한 견고한 진입 장벽이 형성되고 있습니다.

기술 통합(블루투스, HUD)

블루투스 인터콤과 헤드업 디스플레이는 부피가 큰 애프터마켓 키트에서 무게 증가가 50그램 미만인 완전 내장형 모듈로 전환되었습니다. 2025년에 생산된 슈베르트의 C5는 칼도(Cardo)사의 SC-EDGE 유닛을 쉘 내부에 통합하여 풍절음을 4dB 저감하는 동시에, 그동안 프리미엄층의 구매를 주저하게 만들었던 노출된 브라켓을 제거했습니다. 부품의 상품화로 인해 커넥티비티 기능에 따른 가격 프리미엄이 축소되어 대중 시장 브랜드는 기본적인 통신 기능을 표준화할 수 있게 된 반면, 초고급 브랜드는 독자적인 포지셔닝을 유지하고 있습니다. 얼리 어답터에 의한 ‘할로 효과’는 발생하지만, 보급의 열쇠를 쥐고 있는 것은 전자기기가 충격에 대한 내성을 손상시키지 않는다는 보증의 유무입니다.

신흥 시장의 높은 소매 가격

많은 저소득 지역에서는 정식 ECE 규격에 적합한 헬멧의 소매 가격이 80-150달러인 반면, 인증되지 않은 모조품은 15달러 이하로 구입할 수 있습니다. 대배기량 오토바이용 액세서리에 부과되는 28%의 상품·서비스세 등 세제 구조가 가격 면에서의 격차를 더욱 벌리고 있습니다. 국내 제조업체들은 안전성과 비용의 균형을 맞추기 위해 중저가 제품 라인업을 확대하고 있지만, 통화 약세와 수입 관세의 영향으로 인해 구매 경향은 여전히 폴리카보네이트 쉘 제품에 편중되어 있습니다.

부문 분석

2025년에는 풀페이스 모델이 매출의 46.98%를 차지하며, 특히 스포츠 투어링 및 서킷 용도에서 프리미엄 오토바이 헬멧 시장에서의 우위를 확고히 했습니다. 그러나 오프로드 투어링과 오버랜딩의 인기가 높아짐에 따라, 어드벤처 및 듀얼 스포츠용 헬멧의 디자인은 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 7.83%로 급증할 전망입니다. 2025년 신모델은 피크 바이저, 고글 호환 기능, 탈부착 가능한 턱 보호대를 특징으로 하며, 통기성 향상과 고속도로에서의 공기역학적 성능의 균형을 모두 갖추고 있습니다. 투어링 라이더들은 편의성 때문에 모듈러형 플립업 헬멧을 선호하는 경향이 있지만, 기존 경첩으로 인한 무게 증가를 이유로 더 가벼운 탄소섬유 모델을 선택하는 사람들도 많이 볼 수 있습니다.

지역별 취향의 차이가 제품 라인업에 더욱 복잡성을 더하고 있습니다. 북미에서는 풀페이스 스포츠 헬멧이 압도적으로 주류를 이루고 있지만, 유럽에서는 모듈러형과 풀페이스형이 모두 적당히 수용되고 있으며, 아시아태평양의 상당 부분에서는 통근용으로 오픈페이스 헬멧이 여전히 선호되고 있습니다. 이러한 복잡성에 대응하기 위해 각 브랜드는 스트리트와 서킷 양쪽의 기준을 모두 충족하는 다목적 헬멧 개발을 통해 혁신을 추진하고 있습니다. 예를 들어, Shark사의 ‘Aeron’은 ECE 22.06 규격과 FIM 8859-2015 규격 모두를 준수합니다. 이를 통해 판매점은 레이싱 애호가와 일상적인 통근자 모두에게 원활하게 대응할 수 있는 단일 SKU를 재고로 확보할 수 있어, 재고 관리의 효율화와 고객 가치 향상으로 이어집니다.

프리미엄 오토바이 헬멧 시장에서는 파이버글라스가 주류를 이루며, 2025년 매출의 34.72%를 차지하고 있습니다. 그러나 탄소섬유 헬멧은 2031년까지 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 5.98%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다. 자동 섬유 배열 및 하이브리드 적층과 같은 기술 발전 덕분에 각 제조업체는 ECE 및 FIM의 엄격한 이중 충격 시험 기준을 충족하면서도 무게가 1,200그램 미만인 쉘을 생산하고 있습니다. HJC의 2024년 모델 ‘F100 카본’은 700유로(760달러) 미만의 가격 책정을 통해 경쟁사의 플래그십 모델보다 낮은 가격을 제시하면서도, 인건비 절감을 통해 건전한 이익률을 유지하는 전략적 포지셔닝을 취하고 있습니다. 엔트리 레벨 가격대에서는 열가소성 수지나 ABS 재질의 쉘이 주류를 이루고 있지만, 인도나 인도네시아의 소비자층에서는 12개월 할부 금융 플랜의 보급을 배경으로 복합 소재 제품으로의 뚜렷한 전환이 나타나고 있습니다.

소재 선정은 단순한 안전성 고려에 그치지 않고, 브랜드 포지셔닝에 있어 중요한 요소로 진화하고 있습니다. 예를 들어, 프리미엄 브랜드는 800달러를 초과하는 가격 설정을 정당화하기 위해 수작업으로 마감된 카본 직물을 강조하고 있습니다. 대조적으로, 중저가 브랜드는 유리섬유와 카본을 교묘하게 조합함으로써 성능에 대한 평가를 훼손하지 않으면서도 더 낮은 가격대에 진입하고 있습니다. 라이너 기술도 진전을 이루고 있습니다. 사선 방향의 충격 에너지를 약 30% 더 많이 흡수하는 크래시 존용 폴리머는 150달러의 추가 비용이 듭니다. 그러나 이 가격대 특성상 그 사용은 어드벤처용 헬멧으로 한정되어 있으며, 구매자들은 다중 충격에 대한 내성을 높이기 위해 더 많은 투자를 아끼지 않는 경향이 있습니다.

지역별 분석

2025년, 아시아태평양은 시장 가치의 38.81%를 차지하며 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 6.49%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다. 인도와 인도네시아에서 임금 수준이 상승함에 따라 스쿠터에서 배기량 150cc를 초과하는 오토바이로의 전환이 두드러지게 나타나고 있습니다. 이러한 전환으로 인해 DOT 및 ECE 규격을 모두 준수하는 헬멧에 대한 수요가 증가하고 있습니다. 중국은 세계 최대의 오토바이 생산국 지위를 차지하고 있지만, 프리미엄 헬멧 착용률은 세계 평균보다 낮습니다. 이러한 격차는 주로 농촌 지역에서 헬멧 착용 법규의 시행이 미흡하기 때문입니다. 인도네시아의 IMHAX와 같은 행사에는 많은 관객이 몰리지만, 판매 가격의 대부분은 150달러 미만입니다. 이는 가격에 대한 민감도라는 과제를 부각시키고 있으며, 프리미엄 브랜드는 금융 옵션이나 현지 조립을 통해 이 과제를 해결할 가능성이 있습니다.

북미 시장은 2031년까지 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 3.02%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다. 이러한 성장은 주로 리버티 미디어의 MotoGP에 대한 전략적 투자와 MotoAmerica 이벤트의 관중 동원 증가에 의해 주도되고 있습니다. 이러한 요인들로 인해 서킷 주행 문화가 조성되고, 듀얼 인증 헬멧에 대한 수요가 증가하고 있습니다. 전 세계 판매 대수가 감소했음에도 불구하고, 2024 회계연도에 쇼에이(Shoei)의 북미 매출은 34.7% 급증했으며, 이는 해당 시장에서 쇼에이의 장인 정신이 높이 평가받고 있음을 보여줍니다. 또한, 캐나다가 2024년에 DOT에 더해 ECE 22.06 규격을 승인함에 따라 브랜드 선택의 폭이 넓어졌고, 유럽 제조업체의 규정 준수 비용이 절감되었습니다.

유럽 시장에서는 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 3.49%의 성장이 예상됩니다. ECE 22.06 규격의 채택으로, 특히 회전 충격 시험에서 경쟁 조건이 균등화되어 프리미엄 브랜드와 중급 브랜드 간의 성능 격차가 점차 좁혀지고 있습니다. 주요 일본 제조업체들은 환율 변동을 능숙하게 극복하며, 판매량 감소를 가격 인상으로 상쇄하고 있는데, 이는 브랜드 충성도가 높음을 보여줍니다. 환경 정책이 탄력을 받음에 따라 구매 결정에 영향을 미칠 것으로 예측됩니다. 특히, 확장된 생산자 책임(EPR) 규제가 헬멧의 재활용 가능성을 중시하고 있다는 점에서 이러한 경향은 두드러집니다. 현재, 기존의 회수 이니셔티브로는 매년 폐기되는 수백만 개의 헬멧 중 극히 일부만 처리하고 있습니다.

기타 혜택:

  • 엑셀 형식 시장 예측(ME) 시트
  • 3개월간의 애널리스트 지원

목차

제1장 서론

제2장 조사 방법

제3장 주요 요약

제4장 시장 구도

제5장 시장 규모와 성장 예측

제6장 경쟁 구도

제7장 시장 기회와 향후 전망

JHS

According to Mordor Intelligence, the premium motorcycle helmets market size is expected to grow from USD 0.97 billion in 2025 to USD 1.02 billion in 2026 and is forecast to reach USD 1.33 billion by 2031 at a 5.45% CAGR over 2026-2031.

Premium Motorcycle Helmets - Market - IMG1

This report is Segmented by Type (Full-Face, Modular, and More), Material (Polycarbonate, Fiberglass, Carbon Fiber, and More), Application (Street Riding and More), Distribution Channel (Offline and Online), End-User (Commuters and Racers), and Geography (North America, South America, and More). Market Forecasts are Provided in Terms of Value (USD) and Volume (Units).

Global Premium Motorcycle Helmets Market Trends and Insights

Stringent Global Safety Regulations

New test matrices under ECE 22.06 require oblique-impact trials at higher velocities and double the number of strike points, rendering legacy molds obsolete and forcing multi-region labs to front-load R&D. Circuit racing homologation (FRHPhe-02), effective January 2026, caps rotational acceleration, compelling brands to design separate shells for track and street. India's tropical-climate ventilation rules further regionalize geometry, while Snell M2025R aligns helmet metrics with concussion thresholds used in professional football. The cumulative requirements raise certification outlays but create durable entry barriers that favor incumbents.

Technological Integration (Bluetooth, HUD)

Bluetooth intercoms and heads-up displays have migrated from bulky aftermarket kits to fully embedded modules that add under 50 grams. A 2025 production run of Schuberth's C5 integrates Cardo's SC-EDGE unit within the shell, cutting wind noise by 4 dB and removing exposed brackets that previously deterred premium buyers. Component commoditization has compressed the connectivity premiums, allowing mass-market brands to standardize basic communication while ultra-premium labels maintain analog positioning. Early adopters create halo demand, but widespread uptake will hinge on warranty assurances that electronics will not compromise impact integrity.

High Retail Prices in Emerging Markets

In many lower-income regions, authentic ECE-compliant helmets retail at USD 80-150, while non-certified look-alikes can be had for under USD 15. Tax structures such as a 28% goods-and-services levy on high-capacity bike accessories widen the affordability gap. Domestic makers are scaling mid-price ranges to reconcile safety and cost, but currency depreciation and import tariffs continue to skew buying toward polycarbonate shells.

Other drivers and restraints analyzed in the detailed report include:

  1. Rising Disposable Incomes & Superbike Uptake
  2. Shift Toward Lightweight Carbon-Fiber Composites
  3. Counterfeit Premium-Look Helmets

For complete list of drivers and restraints, kindly check the Table Of Contents.

Segment Analysis

In 2025, full-face models captured 46.98% of sales, solidifying their dominance in the premium motorcycle helmet market, especially for sport-touring and track uses. Yet, as off-road tourism and overlanding gain traction, adventure and dual-sport helmet designs are set to surge at a 7.83% CAGR. New models for 2025 feature peak visors, goggle compatibility, and removable chin bars, striking a balance between enhanced ventilation and freeway aerodynamics. While touring riders gravitate towards modular flip-ups for their convenience, many are opting for lighter carbon-fiber alternatives, driven by the added weight of traditional hinges.

Regional preferences add layers of complexity to product offerings. North America leans heavily towards full-face sport shells, Europe finds a middle ground with both modular and full-face options, and a significant portion of Asia-Pacific continues to prefer open-face helmets for commuting. To navigate this complexity, brands are innovating by creating versatile shells that cater to both street and track standards. Take Shark's Aeron, for instance: it's compliant with both ECE 22.06 and FIM 8859-2015 standards. This means dealers can stock a single SKU that seamlessly serves both racing enthusiasts and daily commuters, streamlining inventory management and enhancing perceived value.

Fiberglass dominated the premium motorcycle helmet market, accounting for 34.72% of 2025 revenue. However, carbon-fiber units are projected to grow at a 5.98% CAGR through 2031. Owing to advancements like automated fiber placement and hybrid lay-ups, manufacturers are producing shells under 1,200 grams that still meet stringent dual ECE and FIM impact tests. HJC's 2024 F100 carbon, priced below EUR 700 (USD 760), is strategically positioned to undercut rival flagship models while maintaining healthy margins due to reduced labor content. While thermoplastic and ABS shells dominate entry-level price points, consumers in India and Indonesia are making a notable shift to composites, facilitated by financing plans that spread payments over twelve months.

Material selection is evolving beyond mere safety considerations, becoming a pivotal tool for brand positioning. Premium brands, for instance, emphasize hand-finished carbon weaves to justify price tags exceeding USD 800. In contrast, mid-tier brands are ingeniously blending glass and carbon, allowing them to penetrate lower price brackets without compromising on perceived performance. Liner technology is also witnessing advancements: crumple-zone polymers, which absorb approximately 30% more oblique impact energy, come at an incremental cost of USD 150. This price point, however, limits their use to adventure helmets, where buyers are willing to invest more for enhanced multi-impact resilience.

Complete Report Scope:

  • By Type
    • Full-Face Helmets
    • Modular Helmets
    • Open-Face Helmets
    • Half Helmets
  • By Material
    • Polycarbonate
    • Fiberglass
    • Carbon Fiber
    • Kevlar
    • Plastics / ABS
  • By Application
    • Street Riding
    • Off-Road Riding
    • Track Racing
  • By Distribution Channel
    • Offline (Retail Stores)
    • Online (E-commerce)
  • By End-User
    • Commuters
    • Racers
  • By Geography
    • North America
      • United States
      • Canada
      • Rest of North America
    • South America
      • Brazil
      • Argentina
      • Rest of South America
    • Europe
      • United Kingdom
      • Germany
      • Spain
      • Italy
      • France
      • Russia
      • Rest of Europe
    • Asia-Pacific
      • India
      • China
      • Japan
      • South Korea
      • Rest of Asia-Pacific
    • Middle East and Africa
      • United Arab Emirates
      • Saudi Arabia
      • Turkey
      • Egypt
      • South Africa
      • Rest of Middle-East and Africa

Geography Analysis

In 2025, the Asia-Pacific region accounted for 38.81% of the market's value and is projected to grow at a CAGR of 6.49%. As salaries rise in India and Indonesia, there's a noticeable shift from scooters to motorcycles exceeding 150 cc. This shift has led to an increased demand for helmets that comply with both DOT and ECE standards. While China holds the title of the world's largest motorcycle producer, the attachment rate of premium helmets lags behind the global average. This discrepancy is largely due to inconsistent enforcement of helmet laws in rural areas. Events like Indonesia's IMHAX draw significant crowds, yet sales predominantly fall below the USD 150 mark. This highlights a price sensitivity challenge that premium brands might address through financing options or local assembly.

North America is projected to grow at a CAGR of 3.02% until 2031. The growth is largely driven by Liberty Media's strategic moves with MotoGP and the increasing attendance at MotoAmerica events. These factors have cultivated a track-day culture with a heightened demand for dual-certified helmets. Despite a global downturn in unit sales, Shoei's North American revenue surged by 34.7% in fiscal 2024, underscoring the market's appreciation for perceived craftsmanship. Furthermore, Canada's 2024 endorsement of the ECE 22.06 standard, in addition to DOT, has expanded brand options and lowered compliance costs for European manufacturers.

Europe is anticipated to witness a growth rate of 3.49% CAGR. The adoption of the ECE 22.06 standard is leveling the playing field, especially in rotational-impact testing, bridging the performance divide between premium and mid-tier brands. Leading Japanese manufacturers have adeptly navigated currency fluctuations, countering volume declines with price hikes, a testament to the strength of brand loyalty. As environmental policies gain traction, they are poised to influence purchasing decisions. This is especially true as extended-producer-responsibility regulations emphasize helmet recyclability. Currently, existing take-back initiatives manage only a small fraction of the millions of discarded units each year.

  1. Shoei Co., Ltd
  2. Arai Helmet Ltd.
  3. Schuberth GmbH
  4. HJC Helmets
  5. Shark Helmets
  6. Bell Helmets
  7. Nolan Group
  8. Airoh Helmets
  9. LS2 Helmets
  10. MT Helmets
  11. Suomy Motorsport SRL
  12. Kabuto Helmets
  13. Scorpion Sports, Inc. (Scorpion EXO)
  14. Ruroc Ltd.
  15. MT Helmets
  16. Sena Technologies
  17. Forcite
  18. Alpinestars

Additional Benefits:

  • The market estimate (ME) sheet in Excel format
  • 3 months of analyst support

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1 Introduction

  • 1.1 Study Assumptions & Market Definition
  • 1.2 Scope of the Study

2 Research Methodology

3 Executive Summary

4 Market Landscape

  • 4.1 Market Overview
  • 4.2 Market Drivers
    • 4.2.1 Stringent Global Safety Regulations
    • 4.2.2 Technological Integration (Bluetooth, HUD, etc.)
    • 4.2.3 Rising Disposable Incomes & Superbike Adoption
    • 4.2.4 Shift Toward Lightweight Carbon-Fiber Composites
    • 4.2.5 Insurance-Linked Telematics Discounts
    • 4.2.6 Near-Shoring of Premium-Helmet Manufacturing
  • 4.3 Market Restraints
    • 4.3.1 High Retail Prices in Emerging Markets
    • 4.3.2 Counterfeit Premium-Look Helmets
    • 4.3.3 Electronics Obsolescence & E-Waste Risk
    • 4.3.4 Carbon-Fiber Supply-Chain Volatility
  • 4.4 Value / Supply-Chain Analysis
  • 4.5 Regulatory Landscape
  • 4.6 Technological Outlook
  • 4.7 Porter's Five Forces
    • 4.7.1 Threat of New Entrants
    • 4.7.2 Bargaining Power of Buyers
    • 4.7.3 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
    • 4.7.4 Threat of Substitutes
    • 4.7.5 Competitive Rivalry

5 Market Size & Growth Forecasts (Value and Volume)

  • 5.1 By Type
    • 5.1.1 Full-Face Helmets
    • 5.1.2 Modular Helmets
    • 5.1.3 Open-Face Helmets
    • 5.1.4 Half Helmets
  • 5.2 By Material
    • 5.2.1 Polycarbonate
    • 5.2.2 Fiberglass
    • 5.2.3 Carbon Fiber
    • 5.2.4 Kevlar
    • 5.2.5 Plastics / ABS
  • 5.3 By Application
    • 5.3.1 Street Riding
    • 5.3.2 Off-Road Riding
    • 5.3.3 Track Racing
  • 5.4 By Distribution Channel
    • 5.4.1 Offline (Retail Stores)
    • 5.4.2 Online (E-commerce)
  • 5.5 By End-User
    • 5.5.1 Commuters
    • 5.5.2 Racers
  • 5.6 By Geography
    • 5.6.1 North America
      • 5.6.1.1 United States
      • 5.6.1.2 Canada
      • 5.6.1.3 Rest of North America
    • 5.6.2 South America
      • 5.6.2.1 Brazil
      • 5.6.2.2 Argentina
      • 5.6.2.3 Rest of South America
    • 5.6.3 Europe
      • 5.6.3.1 United Kingdom
      • 5.6.3.2 Germany
      • 5.6.3.3 Spain
      • 5.6.3.4 Italy
      • 5.6.3.5 France
      • 5.6.3.6 Russia
      • 5.6.3.7 Rest of Europe
    • 5.6.4 Asia-Pacific
      • 5.6.4.1 India
      • 5.6.4.2 China
      • 5.6.4.3 Japan
      • 5.6.4.4 South Korea
      • 5.6.4.5 Rest of Asia-Pacific
    • 5.6.5 Middle East and Africa
      • 5.6.5.1 United Arab Emirates
      • 5.6.5.2 Saudi Arabia
      • 5.6.5.3 Turkey
      • 5.6.5.4 Egypt
      • 5.6.5.5 South Africa
      • 5.6.5.6 Rest of Middle-East and Africa

6 Competitive Landscape

  • 6.1 Market Concentration
  • 6.2 Strategic Moves
  • 6.3 Market Share Analysis
  • 6.4 Company Profiles (Includes Global Level Overview, Market Level Overview, Core Segments, Financials as Available, Strategic Information, Market Rank/Share for Key Companies, Products and Services, SWOT Analysis, and Recent Developments)
    • 6.4.1 Shoei Co., Ltd
    • 6.4.2 Arai Helmet Ltd.
    • 6.4.3 Schuberth GmbH
    • 6.4.4 HJC Helmets
    • 6.4.5 Shark Helmets
    • 6.4.6 Bell Helmets
    • 6.4.7 Nolan Group
    • 6.4.8 Airoh Helmets
    • 6.4.9 LS2 Helmets
    • 6.4.10 MT Helmets
    • 6.4.11 Suomy Motorsport SRL
    • 6.4.12 Kabuto Helmets
    • 6.4.13 Scorpion Sports, Inc. (Scorpion EXO)
    • 6.4.14 Ruroc Ltd.
    • 6.4.15 MT Helmets
    • 6.4.16 Sena Technologies
    • 6.4.17 Forcite
    • 6.4.18 Alpinestars

7 Market Opportunities and Future Outlook

  • 7.1 White-Space and Unmet-Need Assessment
샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
email
문의하기