시장보고서
상품코드
2113801

인도의 자동차 부품 알루미늄 다이캐스팅 : 시장 점유율 분석, 업계 동향 및 통계, 성장 예측(2026-2031년)

India Automotive Parts Aluminum Die Casting - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2026 - 2031)

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Mordor Intelligence | 페이지 정보: 영문 | 배송안내 : 2-3일 (영업일 기준)

    
    
    




■ 보고서에 따라 최신 정보로 업데이트하여 보내드립니다. 배송일정은 문의해 주시기 바랍니다.

가격
PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 4,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 6,519,000
PDF & Excel (Team License: Up to 7 Users) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업내 7명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 5,250 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,206,000
PDF & Excel (Site License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일한 지리적 위치에 있는 사업장내 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 6,500 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 8,921,000
PDF & Excel (Corporate License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 전 세계 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 8,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 12,010,000
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차

Mordor Intelligence에 의하면, 인도의 자동차 부품 알루미늄 다이캐스팅 시장 규모는 2025년에 17억 1,000만 달러로 평가되었습니다. 2026년 18억 3,000만 달러에서 2031년까지 26억 1,000만 달러에 이를 것으로 예상되며, 예측 기간(2026-2031년) CAGR은 7.29%를 나타낼 전망입니다.

India Automotive Parts Aluminum Die Casting-市場-IMG1

본 보고서는 제조 공정별(가압 다이캐스팅, 중력 주조, 기타), 용도 유형별(엔진 부품, 차체·구조 부품, 기타),차종별(승용차, 이륜차, 기타), 주조용 합금 계열별(Al-Si 합금, 기타), 최종 사용자별, 지역별로 분류되어 있습니다. 시장 전망은 금액(미 달러)과 수량(톤)으로 제시되어 있습니다.

인도의 자동차 부품 알루미늄 다이캐스팅 시장 동향 및 인사이트

전기차(EV) 생산 대수 및 배터리 하우징 수요 증가

2020년부터 2024년에 걸쳐 전기자동차(EV)의 생산 대수는 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 76%로 급증했으며, EV용 부품은 자동차 부품 총 가치의 6%를 차지하게 되었습니다. 배터리 하우징에는 전자기 차폐 기능과 충돌 시 에너지 흡수 기능을 겸비한 Al-Mg 합금이 요구되고 있으며, 이는 합금 기술 혁신을 촉진하고 있습니다. 테슬라와 타타 그룹 공급업체 간의 연간 20억 달러 규모의 조달 계약은 수출 가능성을 뒷받침하고 있습니다. 복잡한 냉각 채널을 갖춘 열 관리용 주조품이 저압 모래 주조를 통해 등장하고 있습니다. ASK 오토모티브는 라자스탄주와 카르나타카주 공장의 생산 능력 확대 후, EV 관련 매출이 133% 증가했습니다. FAME-II에 따른 생산 연계형 인센티브를 통해 11억 달러가 첨단 부품 제조 시설에 투자되고 있습니다.

자동차 경량화 및 연비 기준

기업 평균 연비(CAFE) 규제와 바라트 스테이지 VI 기준에 따라 알루미늄으로의 대체가 가속화되어, 차량 1대당 평균 사용량은 2024년 29kg에서 2030년까지 160kg으로 증가할 전망입니다. 이러한 변화는 주조 공급망 전체로 파급되고 있으며, 강성을 저해하지 않으면서 질량을 40% 줄일 수 있는 알루미늄 부품이 철제 부품을 대체하고 있습니다. ICRA는 2025년까지 국내 알루미늄 수요가 연평균 9% 성장할 것으로 예측하고 있으며, 그 대부분은 자동차 용도가 차지하고 있습니다. 현재 고압 다이캐스팅 기술을 통해 일체형으로 성형된 변속기 하우징이 제조되고 있으며, 이는 제조 비용을 최대 30% 절감하고 있습니다. 인도 표준국(BIS)의 규격에 따라 합금의 품질이 통일되어, 기계적 특성이 안전 기준 범위 내에 포함됨이 보장됩니다. 각 OEM 업체들이 더 신속한 금형 인증을 요구하는 가운데, 시뮬레이션 주도형 설계를 통해 개발 주기가 단축되고 불량률이 감소하고 있습니다.

원자재 가격 변동과 발전용 석탄 부족

2024년, 1차 알루미늄 현물 가격은 톤당 2,160달러에서 2,480달러 사이에서 변동했습니다. 한편, 중앙전력청의 보고에 따르면 인도의 평균 산업용 전기 요금은 전년 대비 6% 상승하여 다이캐스팅 제조업체의 영업이익률을 압박하고 있습니다. 석탄 공급 문제로 인해 제련소는 발전용 석탄을 수입할 수밖에 없게 되어 비용이 상승했습니다. 힌달코(Hindalco)는 투입 비용의 안정화를 도모하기 위해 생산 능력 확대와 재생에너지로의 전환에 100억 달러를 투자했습니다. 현재 OEM 계약에서는 분기별 가격 조정 조항이 주류를 이루고 있어, 예측 계획 수립을 복잡하게 만들고 있습니다. 환율 변동은 수입 합금 및 공구강에 대한 리스크를 높이고 있습니다. 가격 변동에 대한 완충책으로 대형 다이캐스팅 제조업체들은 스크랩 용해 라인을 도입하여 재활용 재료의 함유율을 80% 가까이 끌어올림으로써 신금속에 대한 의존도를 낮추고 있습니다.

부문별 분석

2025년, 인도의 자동차 부품 알루미늄 다이캐스팅 시장에서 가압 다이캐스팅이 68.74%의 점유율을 차지했습니다. 주요 용도로는 엔진 블록, 기어 하우징, 일체형 서스펜션 암 등이 있으며, 이들 부품에는 50미크론 이하의 공차가 필수로 요구됩니다. 인더스트리 4.0 대시보드를 통해 사출 압력, 용융 온도, 사이클 타임을 추적함으로써 불량률은 5% 이하로 억제되고 있습니다. 반고체·레오캐스팅을 통한 인도의 자동차 부품 알루미늄 다이캐스팅 시장 규모는 현재로서는 작지만, 기공률이 낮아 열 사이클에 노출되는 전기차용 배터리 케이스에 최적이며, 9.32%라는 가장 높은 연평균 성장률(CAGR)을 보이고 있습니다. 중력 주조는 표면 마감 요구 사항이 낮은 트럭 부품에 여전히 채택되고 있지만, 고압 설비의 부품 단가가 하락함에 따라 그 점유율은 축소되고 있습니다.

ProCAST나 MAGMASOFT와 같은 첨단 시뮬레이션 패키지를 통해 가상 게이트 검사가 가능해졌으며, 금형 세트당 50만 달러의 비용 절감과 PPAP 승인 신속화가 실현되고 있습니다. 자동 다이 스프레이 로봇과 진공 보조 충진은 안전성이 극히 중요한 섀시 부품에 있어 필수적인 기계적 특성을 강화합니다. 현재 전국 생산 능력의 85% 이상이 ISO 9001 및 IATF 16949 인증을 획득했으며, 품질 수준이 향상됨에 따라 예측 가능한 치수 정밀도를 요구하는 아세안(ASEAN) 조립 제조업체로부터의 수출 수주가 증가하고 있습니다.

2025년에는 엔진 부품이 45.98%의 점유율을 차지했습니다. 이는 소형화된 터보차저 장착 엔진을 보다 효율적으로 냉각하는 알루미늄의 뛰어난 열전도성이 기여한 결과입니다. 인도의 자동차 부품 알루미늄 다이캐스팅 시장에서 엔진 부품의 점유율은 전기차(EV) 보급이 확대됨에 따라 점차 감소할 전망이지만, 하이브리드 파워트레인의 복잡화로 인해 절대 수량은 견조한 추세를 보일 것으로 예측됩니다. 차체·구조 부품은 리어 언더바디를 단일 60kg 주조품으로 통합하는 ‘기가 캐스팅’의 도입으로 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 8.61%를 기록하며 가장 빠르게 성장하고 있습니다. 각 OEM 업체들이 플랫폼을 스케이트보드 아키텍처로 재구축함에 따라, 인도의 자동차 부품 알루미늄 다이캐스팅 시장에서 배터리 하우징 주조품이 차지하는 시장 규모는 2020년대 후반에는 엔진 블록을 넘어설 가능성이 있습니다.

구조용 주조품에 대한 OEM의 검증 프로토콜은 현재 BIW(Body-in-White)의 강철 용접 감사와 유사하며, 내부 무결성을 확인하기 위해 CT 스캔 검사가 요구되고 있습니다. 최종 사용자는 100개 이상의 프레스 부품이나 용접 지그가 필요 없어짐에 따라 15-20%의 가격 프리미엄을 지불하고 있습니다. 하이브리드 차량에 유성 기어박스가 채택됨에 따라 변속기 및 구동계용 주조품 수요는 견조한 추세를 보이고 있습니다. HVAC, 스티어링, 브레이크 부품의 경우 내식성을 이유로 알루미늄이 채택되고 있으며, 특히 염분에 노출되어 기존 철계 합금의 산화를 가속화하는 연안 도시에서 이러한 경향이 두드러집니다.

기타 혜택

  • 엑셀 형식 시장 예측(ME) 시트
  • 3개월간 애널리스트의 지원

자주 묻는 질문

  • 인도의 자동차 부품 알루미늄 다이캐스팅 시장 규모는 어떻게 되나요?
  • 전기차(EV) 생산 대수의 성장률은 어떻게 되나요?
  • 2025년 인도의 자동차 부품 알루미늄 다이캐스팅 시장에서 가압 다이캐스팅의 점유율은 얼마인가요?
  • 2025년 인도의 자동차 부품 알루미늄 다이캐스팅 시장에서 엔진 부품의 점유율은 어떻게 되나요?
  • 인도의 자동차 부품 알루미늄 다이캐스팅 시장에서 배터리 하우징의 성장 전망은 어떤가요?
  • 인도의 자동차 부품 알루미늄 다이캐스팅 시장에서 원자재 가격 변동은 어떤 영향을 미치고 있나요?

목차

제1장 서론

제2장 조사 방법

제3장 주요 요약

제4장 시장 구도

제5장 시장 규모 및 성장 예측

제6장 경쟁 구도

제7장 시장 기회 및 향후 전망

KTH 26.08.26

According to Mordor Intelligence, the India automotive parts aluminum die casting market size was valued at USD 1.71 billion in 2025 and estimated to grow from USD 1.83 billion in 2026 to reach USD 2.61 billion by 2031, at a CAGR of 7.29% during the forecast period (2026-2031).

India Automotive Parts Aluminum Die Casting - Market - IMG1

This report is Segmented by Production Process (Pressure Die Casting, Gravity Die Casting, and More), Application Type (Engine Parts, Body and Structural Parts, and More), Vehicle Type (Passenger Cars, Two-Wheelers, and More), Casting Alloy Family (Al-Si Alloys, and More), End-User, and Region. The Market Forecasts are Provided in Terms of Value (USD) and Volume (Tons).

India Automotive Parts Aluminum Die Casting Market Trends and Insights

Rising EV Production and Demand for Battery Housings

Electric-vehicle output surged at a 76% CAGR between 2020-2024, lifting EV components to 6% of total automotive part value. Battery enclosures demand Al-Mg alloys that provide electromagnetic shielding and crash energy absorption, spurring alloy innovation. A USD 2 billion annual sourcing agreement between Tesla and Tata Group suppliers underscores export potential. Thermal-management castings with intricate cooling channels emerge via low-pressure sand casting. ASK Automotive recorded 133% EV revenue growth after capacity expansion in Rajasthan and Karnataka plants. Production-Linked Incentives under FAME-II channel USD 1.1 billion toward advanced component facilities.

Vehicle Lightweighting and Fuel-Efficiency Norms

Corporate Average Fuel Economy rules and Bharat Stage VI standards accelerated aluminum substitution, pushing average content from 29 kg in 2024 toward 160 kg per vehicle by 2030. The shift cascades across casting supply chains, replacing ferrous parts with aluminum alternatives that trim mass by 40% without compromising stiffness. ICRA projects 9% annual domestic aluminum demand growth through 2025, with automotive uses dominant . High-pressure die casting now produces single-piece transmission housings, lowering manufacturing costs by up to 30%. Bureau of Indian Standards specifications harmonize alloy quality, ensuring mechanical properties remain within safety thresholds. Simulation-led design shortens development cycles and lowers defect rates as OEMs seek faster homologation.

Raw-Material Price Volatility and Power-Coal Shortages

Primary aluminum cash prices oscillated between USD 2,160 and USD 2,480 per tonne in 2024, while the Central Electricity Authority reported a 6% year-on-year rise in India's average industrial power tariff, squeezing die casters' operating margins. Coal supply issues forced smelters to import power-grade coal, raising costs. Hindalco committed USD 10 billion to expand capacity and transition toward renewables, hoping to stabilize input costs. Quarterly price-adjustment clauses now dominate OEM contracts, complicating forecast planning. Currency swings add risk for imported alloys and tool steel. To buffer volatility, leading die casters install scrap-melting lines, pushing recycled content toward 80% and lowering virgin-metal exposure.

Other drivers and restraints analyzed in the detailed report include:

  1. Growth in Domestic Passenger-Vehicle Production
  2. Export Demand Surge from ASEAN "China-De-Risking"
  3. High Capex for High-Tonnage HPDC Machines

For complete list of drivers and restraints, kindly check the Table Of Contents.

Segment Analysis

Pressure die casting captured 68.74% of the India automotive parts aluminum die casting market in 2025. Stronghold applications include engine blocks, gear housings, and integrated suspension arms, where tolerance windows below 50 microns are mandatory. Industry 4.0 dashboards track injection pressure, melt temperature, and cycle time, trimming rejection rates below 5%. The India automotive parts aluminum die casting market size generated by semi-solid rheocasting is small today, yet shows the highest 9.32% CAGR, thanks to lower porosity, making it ideal for EV battery cases exposed to thermal cycling. Gravity die casting persists in truck components with lower surface-finish needs, though share erodes as cost per part falls for high-pressure equipment.

Advanced simulation packs such as ProCAST and MAGMASOFT enable virtual gating trials, saving USD 0.5 million per tool set and accelerating PPAP sign-off. Automated die-spray robots and vacuum-assisted filling strengthen mechanical properties, crucial for safety-critical chassis parts. ISO 9001 and IATF 16949 certification levels now exceed 85% of installed capacity nationwide, raising baseline quality and attracting export orders from ASEAN assemblers seeking predictable dimensional profiles.

Engine parts held a 45.98% share in 2025, benefiting from aluminum's superior heat transfer that cools down-sized turbocharged engines more efficiently. The India automotive parts aluminum die casting market share for engine components will taper as EV penetration rises, yet absolute volume remains resilient due to hybrid powertrain complexity. Body and structural components grow fastest at 8.61% CAGR thanks to giga-casting adoption that consolidates rear under-bodies into single 60-kg castings. The India automotive parts aluminum die casting market size generated by battery housing castings may surpass engine blocks by the late 2020s as OEMs reorient platforms around skateboard architectures.

OEM validation protocols for structural castings now mirror BIW steel weld audits, demanding CT-scan inspections to verify internal integrity. End-users pay 15-20% price premiums for the elimination of 100-plus stamped parts and weld fixtures. Transmission and driveline castings remain steady as hybrids add planetary gearboxes. HVAC, steering, and brake parts embrace aluminum for corrosion resistance, especially in coastal cities where salt exposure accelerates oxidation on conventional ferrous alloys.

Complete Report Scope:

  • By Production Process
    • Pressure Die Casting
    • Gravity Die Casting
    • Semi-solid/Rheocasting
  • By Application Type
    • Engine Parts
    • Body and Structural Parts
    • Transmission and Driveline Parts
    • E-mobility Battery Housings and Thermal Systems
    • Other Applications (HVAC, Steering, Braking)
  • By Vehicle Type
    • Passenger Cars
    • Two-Wheelers
    • Three-Wheelers
    • Light Commercial Vehicles
    • Heavy Commercial Vehicles and Buses
  • By Casting Alloy Family
    • Al-Si Alloys (ADC12, LM-6 etc.)
    • Al-Mg Alloys
    • Al-Cu and Others
  • By End-User
    • OEM/Tier-1 Suppliers
    • Independent Aftermarket
  • By Region (India)
    • West India
    • South India
    • North India
    • East and North-East India

List of Companies Covered in this Report:

  1. Endurance Technologies
  2. Samvardhana Motherson Group
  3. Rockman Industries
  4. Sandhar Technologies
  5. Spark Minda (Minda Corp)
  6. Rico Auto Industries
  7. Jaya Hind Industries
  8. Sipra Quality Die Casting
  9. Form Technologies Inc. (Dynacast)
  10. Nemak India
  11. DR Axion India
  12. Indian Diecasting Industries
  13. Bhanderi Aluminium Casting
  14. Auto Die-Cast (New Delhi)
  15. Rane (Madras) Limited

Additional Benefits:

  • The market estimate (ME) sheet in Excel format
  • 3 months of analyst support

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1 Introduction

  • 1.1 Study Assumptions & Market Definition
  • 1.2 Scope of the Study

2 Research Methodology

3 Executive Summary

4 Market Landscape

  • 4.1 Market Overview
  • 4.2 Market Drivers
    • 4.2.1 Rising EV Production and Demand for Battery Housings
    • 4.2.2 Vehicle Lightweighting and Fuel-Efficiency Norms
    • 4.2.3 Growth in Domestic Passenger-Vehicle Production
    • 4.2.4 Export Demand Surge from ASEAN "China-De-Risking"
    • 4.2.5 OEM Adoption of Giga/Mega-Casting Platforms
    • 4.2.6 End-of-Life-Vehicle Rules Boosting Scrap Aluminum
  • 4.3 Market Restraints
    • 4.3.1 Raw-Material Price Volatility and Power-Coal Shortages
    • 4.3.2 High Capex for High-Tonnage HPDC Machines
    • 4.3.3 Skilled-Workforce Deficit in Simulation-Led Design
    • 4.3.4 Competition from Hydroforming and Sheet-Metal Routes
  • 4.4 Value / Supply-Chain Analysis
  • 4.5 Regulatory Landscape
  • 4.6 Technological Outlook
  • 4.7 Porter's Five Forces
    • 4.7.1 Bargaining Power of Buyers
    • 4.7.2 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
    • 4.7.3 Threat of New Entrants
    • 4.7.4 Threat of Substitutes
    • 4.7.5 Intensity of Competitive Rivalry

5 Market Size & Growth Forecasts (Value and Volume)

  • 5.1 By Production Process
    • 5.1.1 Pressure Die Casting
    • 5.1.2 Gravity Die Casting
    • 5.1.3 Semi-solid/Rheocasting
  • 5.2 By Application Type
    • 5.2.1 Engine Parts
    • 5.2.2 Body and Structural Parts
    • 5.2.3 Transmission and Driveline Parts
    • 5.2.4 E-mobility Battery Housings and Thermal Systems
    • 5.2.5 Other Applications (HVAC, Steering, Braking)
  • 5.3 By Vehicle Type
    • 5.3.1 Passenger Cars
    • 5.3.2 Two-Wheelers
    • 5.3.3 Three-Wheelers
    • 5.3.4 Light Commercial Vehicles
    • 5.3.5 Heavy Commercial Vehicles and Buses
  • 5.4 By Casting Alloy Family
    • 5.4.1 Al-Si Alloys (ADC12, LM-6 etc.)
    • 5.4.2 Al-Mg Alloys
    • 5.4.3 Al-Cu and Others
  • 5.5 By End-User
    • 5.5.1 OEM/Tier-1 Suppliers
    • 5.5.2 Independent Aftermarket
  • 5.6 By Region (India)
    • 5.6.1 West India
    • 5.6.2 South India
    • 5.6.3 North India
    • 5.6.4 East and North-East India

6 Competitive Landscape

  • 6.1 Market Concentration
  • 6.2 Strategic Moves
  • 6.3 Market Share Analysis
  • 6.4 Company Profiles (Includes Global Level Overview, Market Level Overview, Core Segments, Financials as Available, Strategic Information, Market Rank/Share for Key Companies, Products and Services, SWOT Analysis, and Recent Developments)
    • 6.4.1 Endurance Technologies
    • 6.4.2 Samvardhana Motherson Group
    • 6.4.3 Rockman Industries
    • 6.4.4 Sandhar Technologies
    • 6.4.5 Spark Minda (Minda Corp)
    • 6.4.6 Rico Auto Industries
    • 6.4.7 Jaya Hind Industries
    • 6.4.8 Sipra Quality Die Casting
    • 6.4.9 Form Technologies Inc. (Dynacast)
    • 6.4.10 Nemak India
    • 6.4.11 DR Axion India
    • 6.4.12 Indian Diecasting Industries
    • 6.4.13 Bhanderi Aluminium Casting
    • 6.4.14 Auto Die-Cast (New Delhi)
    • 6.4.15 Rane (Madras) Limited

7 Market Opportunities & Future Outlook

  • 7.1 White-space & Unmet-Need Assessment
샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
email
문의하기