시장보고서
상품코드
2121322

RF 시험 장비 : 시장 점유율 분석, 업계 동향과 통계, 성장 예측(2026-2031년)

RF Test Equipment - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2026 - 2031)

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 Mordor Intelligence | 페이지 정보: 영문 | 배송안내 : 2-3일 (영업일 기준)

    
    
    




■ 보고서에 따라 최신 정보로 업데이트하여 보내드립니다. 배송일정은 문의해 주시기 바랍니다.

가격
PDF & Excel (Single User License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 4,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 6,510,000
PDF & Excel (Team License: Up to 7 Users) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업내 7명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 5,250 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 7,195,000
PDF & Excel (Site License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일한 지리적 위치에 있는 사업장내 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 6,500 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 8,908,000
PDF & Excel (Corporate License) help
PDF & Excel 보고서를 동일 기업의 전 세계 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 파일 내 텍스트 등의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 8,750 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 11,992,000
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차

Mordor Intelligence에 따르면 RF 시험 장비 시장 규모는 2026년에 42억 7,000만 달러로 추정되며, 2031년까지 57억 9,000만 달러에 달할 것으로 예측됩니다.

이는 예측 기간 전체에 걸쳐 연평균 성장률(CAGR)이 6.28%임을 나타냅니다.

RF Test Equipment-Market-IMG1

본 보고서는 유형(모듈형 GP 측정 기기, 기존형 GP 측정 기기, 기타), 폼팩터(벤치탑, 휴대용, 모듈형), 주파수 대역(6GHz), 구성요소(RF 분석기, RF 발진기, 기타), 최종사용자 산업(통신, 가전제품, 기타), 지역별로 분류되어 있습니다. 시장 예측은 금액(달러) 기준으로 제시되어 있습니다.

세계 RF 시험 장비 시장의 동향 및 인사이트

24GHz를 초과하는 검증이 필요한 밀리미터파 5G의 확산이 급증

세계 각국의 규제 당국이 24.25GHz에서 40GHz 사이의 FR2 주파수 대역을 승인함에 따라, 통신 사업자들은 유선 테스트에서 실제 환경을 재현하는 무선 테스트실로 전환할 수밖에 없게 되었습니다. SK 텔레콤은 2025년에 28GHz 대역 기지국 수를 3배로 확대할 예정이며, 각 사이트에서는 최대 50GHz까지의 고조파 측정이 필요하게 되었습니다. 이에 따라 계측기 벤더 각사는 150W/cm²를 초과하는 열 밀도에 대응하기 위해 갈륨 질화물 증폭기, 능동 냉각, 멀티 프로브 위치 결정 시스템을 통합하고 있습니다. 이러한 주파수 대역에서 연속 작동이 가능한 계측기는 현재 대당 8,000-12,000달러의 프리미엄 가격이 책정되어 있습니다. 열적 안정성을 저해하지 않으면서 휴대성을 최적화한 벤더는 고주파 부문에서 타사를 압도하는 시장 점유율을 확보할 전망입니다.

동아시아에서의 대규모 MIMO 기지국 보급

중국과 일본은 64T64R 및 128T128R 안테나 모듈을 채택하고 있으며, 이로 인해 단일 입력·단일 출력(SISO) 구성에 비해 검사 복잡성이 40% 증가했습니다. 종합적인 공간 채널 에뮬레이션으로 인해 50만-120만 달러 가격대의 자동 위치 결정 장치 및 멀티 프로브 챔버에 대한 수요가 증가하고 있습니다. 인증된 챔버 공급업체 두 곳이 시장을 독점하고 있는 데다, MIMO 무선 테스트에 관한 Release 19 사양의 도입으로 인해 조달 리드타임이 9개월로 길어지고 있습니다. 현재 지역 중앙 연구소에서는 비용 부담을 상쇄하기 위해 이러한 자산의 구매 자금을 공동으로 조달하고 있습니다.

급속히 진화하는 ETSI·3GPP 규격으로 인한 기술 노후화

2025년 12월 Release 19 사양 동결과 2027년 중반으로 예정된 Release 20 사양 동결로 인해, 기존 4년이었던 감가상각 기간이 2년으로 단축됩니다. 모듈식이며 현장에서 업그레이드가 불가능한 RF 프론트엔드를 갖춘 장비는 조기 폐기 위험에 노출됩니다. 그 증거로, 한 중국 OEM이 Release 17 전용 장비에 대해 320만 달러의 감손 처리를 실시한 사례를 들 수 있습니다. 현재 플랫폼 제공업체는 신호 처리 카드를 교체함으로써 내구 연수를 연장하고 있지만, 모듈화에는 초기 비용이 15-20% 추가되므로 예산에 민감한 검사소는 이를 꺼리고 있습니다. 또한 빈번하게 이루어지는 펌웨어 검증 주기로 인해 인증 기관의 운영비는 더욱 증가하고 있습니다.

부문 분석

기존형 범용 계측기는 2025년 매출의 32.54%를 차지했습니다. 이는 NIST 추적 가능한 교정과 10kHz 오프셋에서 -135dBc/Hz 이하의 위상 노이즈 플로어를 중시하는 항공우주, 방위, 대학 연구소의 수요에 힘입은 결과입니다. 키사이트의 N9000B CXA와 로데 슈바르츠의 FSW 시리즈는 이 부문을 대표하는 제품으로, 120dB를 초과하는 동적 범위를 제공하며, 레이더 단면적 측정 및 위성 트랜스폰더 특성 평가에서 여전히 타의 추종을 불허하는 성능을 발휘하고 있습니다. 한편, 모듈형 범용 계측 장비는 통신 및 자동차 산업의 구매자들이 원격으로 재구성 가능한 소프트웨어 정의 아키텍처를 채택함에 따라 2031년까지 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 7.83%로 성장하고 있습니다. 2025년 해당 기업의 매출의 28%를 차지한 내셔널 인스트루먼트의 PXI 섀시는 사용자가 PCIe 백플레인을 통해 RF 프론트엔드를 핫스왑할 수 있게 하여, 서브 6GHz에서 밀리미터파로 전환할 때 전환 시간을 며칠에서 몇 시간으로 단축합니다.

자금 사정이 어려운 지역에서는 범용 계측 장비 대여가 현실적인 대안으로 부상하고 있습니다. 브라질의 아나텔(Anatel)에 따르면, 2025년 8월 신규 5G 테스트 도입의 72%가 운영 리스를 통해 자금을 조달받았으며, 이는 2023년의 48%에서 증가한 수치로, 이를 통해 통합업체는 계약 기간 중 Release 18 하드웨어를 Release 19로 교체할 수 있게 되었습니다. 이 모델은 리스 제공업체가 노후화 위험을 부담하면서 25%의 수량 할인을 요구하기 때문에 OEM의 이익률에 압박을 가하고 있습니다. 어드밴테스트의 V93000 웨이퍼 프로브 플랫폼이 주류를 차지하는 반도체 자동 검사 장비(ATE) 시장은 여전히 경기 사이클의 영향을 받기 쉬우며, 2025년에는 가전제품의 재고 조정에 따라 팹(반도체 제조 공장)의 생산능력 확충이 둔화된 것이 요인으로 작용하고 있습니다. 기존의 아날로그 신호 발생기 및 파워 미터는 디지털 대체 제품이 여러 기능을 단일 섀시에 통합함에 따라 계속해서 감소 추세를 보이고 있습니다. 현재의 보급 속도를 고려할 때, 2028년까지 통신 및 자동차 부문의 연구소에서 이루어지는 신규 도입의 대부분을 모듈형 솔루션이 차지할 가능성이 있으며, 이에 따라 벤더들은 구독형 수익 모델과 여러 거점에서 계측기를 공유할 수 있도록 지원하는 클라우드 네이티브 오케스트레이션으로 전환할 것으로 보입니다.

모듈형 랙 마운트 시스템 시장은 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 8.12%로 확대되고 있습니다. 이는 통신 사업자들이 셀 사이트 호텔에 고밀도 테스트 노드를 구축하고 있으며, 이곳에서는 순수한 처리 속도보다 원격 액세스 및 19인치 랙과의 호환성이 우선시되기 때문입니다. 2025년 4월에 출시된 키사이트의 M9384B VXG(3슬롯 PXI 제너레이터)는 벤치탑형과 동등한 위상 잡음 성능(1dB 이내)을 실현하면서도, 차지하는 공간은 불과 5분의 1로 줄였으며, 단일 섀시에서 12가지 측정 기능을 구현하고 있습니다. 2025년 매출액 중 벤치탑형 장비는 여전히 35.13%를 차지하고 있으며, 이는 110GHz까지 120dB의 동적 범위가 필요한 방위 연구소의 수요에 힘입은 것입니다. 안리츠의 ‘Field Master Pro’나 RIGOL의 ‘DSA800E’와 같은 휴대용 분석기는 15kg의 벤치탑형 장비로는 실용적인 운용이 어려운 옥상 조사나 간섭원 특정 작업에 최적입니다. Release 19 무선 통신 규격인 TS 38.141-2에서는 기지국 가동 개시 시 핸드헬드형 기준 수신기의 사용이 의무화되어 있어, 이 부문에서 규제상의 최저 기준이 확립되어 있습니다.

열 설계는 총 소유 비용(TCO)을 좌우합니다. 벤치탑형 분석기는 40GHz를 초과하는 주파수 대역에서 연속 작동을 유지하기 위해 강제 공랭식에 의존하는 반면, 핸드헬드형 장치는 수동형 방열판을 채택하여 듀티 사이클을 60%로 제한함으로써 자동차용 레이더의 검사 시간을 40% 연장하고 있습니다. 모듈식 랙에는 중앙국에서 연중무휴 24시간 가동을 실현하기 위한 메자닌형 수냉 루프가 내장되어 있으며, ETSI의 랙 치수 규격에 따라 전 세계 어디에서나 설치가 가능합니다. 로데 슈바르츠(Rohde & Schwarz)는 2025년도 연구개발 예산의 40%를 모듈식 설계에 할당하고 있으며, Open RAN 검증과 같은 양산 부문에서는 랙 밀도가 벤치탑의 정밀도를 능가할 것이라고 확신하고 있습니다. 이러한 양극화로 인해 공급업체들은 병행된 제품 라인을 유지할 수밖에 없게 되었습니다. 즉, 우주·방위 분야용 고정밀 벤치탑과 통신·자동차 분야용 모듈형 PXI입니다. 이로 인해 재고 관리 및 유통 채널에 대한 인센티브 설정이 복잡해지고 있습니다.

지역별 분석

북미는 2025년 C-밴드 라이선스 의무화에 따라 엄격한 간섭 검증이 실시되었고, 연방 정부의 주파수 경매 수입이 220억 달러를 초과함에 따라 매출 점유율 36.01%를 유지했습니다. 또한, 미국은 41억 달러 규모의 ‘통합 전 영역 지휘통제(JADC2)’ 프로그램에 자금을 지원하고 있으며, 이 프로그램에서는 미션 크리티컬 네트워크용 30MHz-6GHz 대역의 소프트웨어 정의 분석기 사용이 의무화되어 있습니다. 캐나다에서는 3억 4,000만 캐나다 달러(2억 5,000만 달러) 상당의 보조금을 통해 테스트 장비 바우처를 포함하여 지방 지역의 5G 통신 영역 확장이 지원되고 있습니다.

아시아태평양은 중국의 476만 개 5G 매크로 기지국과 인도의 민간 네트워크에 대한 급속한 라이선스 발급에 힘입어 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 7.64%를 기록하며 가장 빠른 성장 궤도를 보이고 있습니다. 한국의 로드맵에는 2028년까지 6G 프로토타입용 110GHz 대역 분석기를 도입할 계획이 제시되어 있습니다. 2025년 3월에 실시된 일본의 주파수 경매에서는 4,800억 엔(32억 달러)의 수입이 발생했으며, 벡터 네트워크 분석을 통해 검증된 사업자 간 간섭 마진이 규정되어 있습니다.

유럽은 2025년에 22%의 점유율을 차지했으나, 주요 벤더의 밀리미터파 엔지니어 공석률이 23%에 달해 이에 대한 대응에 고심하고 있습니다. EU의 ‘칩 법(Chip Act)’에서는 테스트 인프라에 대한 공동 투자에 12억 유로(13억 달러)를 배정하고 있는 반면, 노르웨이의 텔레노르(Telenor)는 5개의 연구소를 하나의 원격 접근 거점으로 통합하여 간접비를 31% 절감했습니다. 영국의 26GHz 주파수 대역 경매에서는 14억 파운드(18억 달러)의 수익이 발생했으며, 라이선싱에 무선 전송에 관한 요건이 포함되었습니다.

중동 및 아프리카에서는 도입이 아직 시작 단계이지만, 사우디아라비아 유전의 민간 5G 네트워크에는 본질 안전형 분석기가 필요하며, 이 부문에서 Fluke사는 압도적인 강점을 가지고 있습니다. 남미에서는 렌탈이 널리 받아들여지고 있으며, 브라질에서는 2025년에 신규 테스트 장비의 리스 보급률이 72%에 달할 것으로 예상됩니다. 이러한 자금 조달 모델은 아프리카로도 확산되고 있으며, 남아프리카공화국에서는 렌탈 옵션을 포함한 농촌 지역용 광대역에 80억 랜드(4억 4,000만 달러)를 배정하고 있습니다.

기타 혜택

  • 엑셀 형식의 시장 예측(ME) 시트
  • 3개월간의 애널리스트 지원

자주 묻는 질문

  • RF 시험 장비 시장 규모는 어떻게 예측되나요?
  • 밀리미터파 5G의 확산에 따른 RF 시험 장비의 변화는 무엇인가요?
  • 동아시아에서의 MIMO 기지국 보급 현황은 어떤가요?
  • ETSI·3GPP 규격의 변화가 RF 시험 장비에 미치는 영향은 무엇인가요?
  • RF 시험 장비의 주요 부문은 어떻게 구성되어 있나요?
  • 북미 지역의 RF 시험 장비 시장 현황은 어떤가요?
  • 아시아태평양 지역의 RF 시험 장비 시장 성장 요인은 무엇인가요?

목차

제1장 소개

제2장 조사 방법

제3장 주요 요약

제4장 시장 구도

제5장 시장 규모와 성장 예측

제6장 경쟁 구도

제7장 시장 기회와 향후 전망

KSM 26.09.03

According to Mordor Intelligence, the RF test equipment market size is estimated at USD 4.27 billion in 2026 and is projected to reach USD 5.79 billion by 2031, reflecting a 6.28% CAGR across the forecast period.

RF Test Equipment - Market - IMG1

This report is Segmented by Type (Modular GP Instrumentation, Traditional GP Instrumentation, and More), Form Factor (Benchtop, Portable, and Modular), Frequency Range (6 GHz), Component (RF Analysers, RF Oscillators, and More), End-User Industry (Telecommunication, Consumer Electronics, and More), and Geography. The Market Forecasts are Provided in Terms of Value (USD).

Global RF Test Equipment Market Trends and Insights

Surge in mmWave 5G Roll-outs Requiring >24 GHz Validation

Global regulators are clearing FR2 spectrum between 24.25 GHz and 40 GHz, which forces operators to migrate from conducted tests to over-the-air chambers that mimic field conditions. SK Telecom tripled its 28 GHz base-station footprint in 2025, and each site requires harmonic measurements up to 50 GHz. Instrument vendors therefore integrate gallium-nitride amplifiers, active cooling, and multi-probe positioning systems to cope with heat densities above 150 W/cm2. Instruments capable of continuous operation at these frequencies now command price premiums of USD 8,000-12,000 per unit. Vendors that optimize portability without sacrificing thermal stability stand to capture disproportionate share in the high-frequency tier.

Proliferation of Massive-MIMO Base-Stations in East Asia

China and Japan are adopting 64T64R and 128T128R antenna modules, increasing test complexity by 40% compared with single-input single-output setups. Comprehensive spatial-channel emulation drives demand for automated positioners and multi-probe chambers priced between USD 500,000 and 1.2 million. The duopoly of certified chamber suppliers, combined with Release 19 specifications for MIMO over-the-air tests, lengthens procurement lead times to nine months. Centralized regional labs now pool capital for these assets to offset cost overheads.

Rapidly Evolving ETSI and 3GPP Standards Creating Obsolescence

The December 2025 freeze of Release 19 and the scheduled mid-2027 freeze of Release 20 collapse the historical four-year amortization window to two years. Equipment that lacks modular, field-upgradeable RF front-ends risks premature retirement, evidenced by a Chinese OEM's USD 3.2 million write-off of Release 17-only gear. Although platform providers now swap signal-processing cards to extend service lives, modularity adds 15-20% to upfront cost, a premium budget-conscious labs resist. Frequent firmware validation cycles further inflate operating expense for accredited certification houses.

Other drivers and restraints analyzed in the detailed report include:

  1. Automotive RADAR and ADAS Test Demand Across Germany and Japan
  2. Satellite LEO Constellation Build-outs Driving Ka-Band Tests
  3. Form-Factor Heat-Dissipation Challenges Above 40 GHz

For complete list of drivers and restraints, kindly check the Table Of Contents.

Segment Analysis

Traditional general-purpose instrumentation accounted for 32.54% of 2025 revenue, anchored in aerospace, defense, and university labs that value NIST-traceable calibration and phase-noise floors below -135 dBc/Hz at a 10 kHz offset. Keysight's N9000B CXA and Rohde & Schwarz's FSW families exemplify this tier, offering dynamic ranges above 120 dB that remain unmatched for radar cross-section work and satellite-transponder characterization. Modular general-purpose instrumentation, however, is advancing at a 7.83% CAGR to 2031 as telecom and automotive buyers embrace software-defined architectures that can be reconfigured remotely. National Instruments' PXI chassis, which generated 28% of the company's revenue in 2025, lets users hot-swap RF front-ends over PCIe backplanes, shrinking changeover time from days to hours when migrating from sub-6 GHz to millimeter-wave cases.

Rental general-purpose instrumentation is emerging as a viable option in cash-constrained regions. Brazil's Anatel noted that 72% of new 5G test placements in August 2025 were financed through operating leases, up from 48% in 2023, allowing integrators to swap Release 18 hardware for Release 19 mid-contract. This model puts pressure on OEM margins because lessors demand 25% volume discounts while absorbing obsolescence risk. Semiconductor automated test equipment, dominated by Advantest's V93000 wafer-probe platform, remains cyclical, tied to fab-capacity additions that slowed in 2025 amid consumer-electronics inventory corrections. Legacy analog signal generators and power meters continue to decline as digital alternatives collapse multiple functions into a single chassis. Given current velocity, modular solutions could represent the majority of new placements in telecom and automotive labs by 2028, nudging vendors toward subscription revenue and cloud-native orchestration that supports multi-site instrument sharing.

Modular rack-mount systems are expanding at an 8.12% CAGR because operators deploy dense test nodes in cell-site hotels, where remote access and 19-inch rack compatibility outweigh raw speed. Keysight's M9384B VXG, a three-slot PXI generator introduced in April 2025, matches benchtop phase noise within 1 dB while occupying only one-fifth the space, enabling 12 measurement functions in a single enclosure. Benchtop boxes still accounted for 35.13% of 2025 revenue, supported by defense labs that demand a 120 dB dynamic range to 110 GHz. Portable analyzers such as Anritsu's Field Master Pro and RIGOL's DSA800E are well-suited for rooftop surveys and interference hunting, where 15 kg benchtop units are impractical. Release 19's over-the-air specification, TS 38.141-2, mandates handheld reference receivers for base-station turn-up, creating a regulatory floor for this segment.

Thermal engineering drives the cost of ownership. Benchtop analyzers rely on forced-air cooling to sustain continuous duty above 40 GHz, whereas handheld devices use passive heat sinks that cap duty cycle at 60%, extending automotive radar tests by 40%. Modular racks incorporate mezzanine liquid loops for 24/7 operation in central offices, and ETSI rack dimensions ensure global installability. Rohde & Schwarz devoted 40% of its 2025 R&D budget to modular design, signaling faith that rack density will trump benchtop precision in volume segments like Open RAN validation. The bifurcation forces suppliers to maintain parallel product lines: high-accuracy benchtops for space and defense, and modular PXI for telecom and automotive, complicating inventory management and channel incentives.

Complete Report Scope:

  • By Type
    • Modular GP Instrumentation
    • Traditional GP Instrumentation
    • Semiconductor ATE
    • Rental GP
    • Other Types
  • By Form Factor
    • Benchtop
    • Portable
    • Modular
  • By Frequency Range
    • < 1 GHz
    • 1 - 6 GHz
    • > 6 GHz
  • By Component
    • RF Analysers
    • RF Oscillators
    • RF Synthesizers
    • RF Amplifiers
    • RF Detectors
    • Other Components
  • By End-user Industry
    • Telecommunication
    • Aerospace and Defence
    • Consumer Electronics
    • Automotive
    • Semiconductor Manufacturing
    • Healthcare
    • Industrial and IoT
    • Other End-user Industries
  • By Geography
    • North America
      • United States
      • Canada
    • South America
      • Brazil
      • Argentina
      • Rest of South America
    • Europe
      • United Kingdom
      • Germany
      • France
      • Italy
      • Sweden
      • Norway
      • Rest of Europe
    • Middle East
      • Saudi Arabia
      • United Arab Emirates
      • Turkey
      • Rest of Middle East
    • Africa
      • South Africa
      • Nigeria
      • Rest of Africa
    • Asia Pacific
      • China
      • Japan
      • India
      • South Korea
      • Rest of Asia Pacific

Geography Analysis

North America maintained a 36.01% revenue share in 2025 as C-band license obligations enforced stringent interference validation, and Federal auction receipts exceeded USD 22 billion. The United States also funds a USD 4.1 billion Joint All-Domain Command and Control program that mandates software-defined analyzers across 30 MHz-6 GHz for mission-critical networks. Canadian subsidies worth CAD 340 million (USD 250 million) support 5G rural coverage, including test-gear vouchers.

Asia Pacific shows the fastest trajectory, posting a 7.64% CAGR, powered by China's 4.76 million 5G macro sites and India's rapid private-network licensing. South Korea's roadmap sets a path to 110 GHz analyzers for 6G prototypes by 2028. Japan's March 2025 spectrum auction raised JPY 480 billion (USD 3.2 billion) and stipulates inter-operator interference margins verified by vector network analysis.

Europe accounted for 22% share in 2025 but grapples with a 23% vacancy rate for mmWave engineers at leading vendors. The EU Chips Act earmarks EUR 1.2 billion (USD 1.3 billion) for test-infrastructure co-investment, while Norway's Telenor consolidated five labs into a single remote-access site, cutting overhead by 31%. The United Kingdom's 26 GHz auction raised GBP 1.4 billion (USD 1.8 billion), embedding over-the-air mandates into licensing.

Middle East and Africa depict nascent uptake, yet Saudi private 5G in oil fields requires intrinsically safe analyzers, a domain Fluke dominates. South America embraces rentals, with Brazil registering 72% lease penetration for new test gear in 2025. This financing model migrates toward Africa where South Africa earmarks ZAR 8 billion (USD 440 million) for rural broadband, including rental options.

  1. Keysight Technologies Inc.
  2. Rohde and Schwarz GmbH and Co. KG
  3. Anritsu Corporation
  4. Viavi Solutions Inc.
  5. National Instruments Corporation
  6. Yokogawa Electric Corporation
  7. Tektronix Inc.
  8. Teledyne Technologies Inc.
  9. Fortive Corp. (Fluke)
  10. Teradyne Inc.
  11. Chroma ATE Inc.
  12. EXFO Inc.
  13. Cobham Ltd.
  14. Copper Mountain Technologies
  15. Advantest Corporation
  16. LitePoint Corporation
  17. Spirent Communications plc
  18. RIGOL Technologies Inc.
  19. Aim-TTi (Thurlby Thandar Instruments)
  20. Boonton Electronics
  21. SIGLENT Technologies
  22. GW Instek
  23. Wireless Telecom Group
  24. Picotest Corp.
  25. B&K Precision Corporation
  26. TestEquity LLC
  27. Copper Mountain Technologies
  28. Giga-tronics Inc.
  29. Empirix Inc.

Additional Benefits:

  • The market estimate (ME) sheet in Excel format
  • 3 months of analyst support

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1 INTRODUCTION

  • 1.1 Study Assumptions and Market Definition
  • 1.2 Scope of the Study

2 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY

3 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY

4 MARKET LANDSCAPE

  • 4.1 Market Overview
  • 4.2 Market Drivers
    • 4.2.1 Surge in mmWave 5G Roll-outs Requiring >24 GHz Validation
    • 4.2.2 Proliferation of Massive-MIMO Base-Stations in East Asia
    • 4.2.3 Automotive RADAR and ADAS Test Demand Across Germany and Japan
    • 4.2.4 Satellite LEO Constellation Build-outs Driving Ka-Band Tests
    • 4.2.5 Miniaturised IoT Chipsets Boosting Hand-held RF Analysers
    • 4.2.6 Emergence of Cloud-Connected, AI-Enhanced Remote Test Labs
  • 4.3 Market Restraints
    • 4.3.1 Rapidly Evolving ETSI and 3GPP Standards Creating Obsolescence
    • 4.3.2 Form-Factor Heat-Dissipation Challenges Above 40 GHz
    • 4.3.3 Skilled RF-Test Engineering Talent Shortage in Nordics
    • 4.3.4 High Cap-Ex Versus Rental Preference in South America
  • 4.4 Industry Value Chain Analysis
  • 4.5 Regulatory or Technological Outlook
  • 4.6 Porter's Five Forces Analysis
    • 4.6.1 Threat of New Entrants
    • 4.6.2 Bargaining Power of Buyers
    • 4.6.3 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
    • 4.6.4 Threat of Substitute Products
    • 4.6.5 Intensity of Competitive Rivalry
  • 4.7 Investment Analysis
  • 4.8 Impact of Macroeconomic Factors

5 MARKET SIZE AND GROWTH FORECASTS (VALUE)

  • 5.1 By Type
    • 5.1.1 Modular GP Instrumentation
    • 5.1.2 Traditional GP Instrumentation
    • 5.1.3 Semiconductor ATE
    • 5.1.4 Rental GP
    • 5.1.5 Other Types
  • 5.2 By Form Factor
    • 5.2.1 Benchtop
    • 5.2.2 Portable
    • 5.2.3 Modular
  • 5.3 By Frequency Range
    • 5.3.1 < 1 GHz
    • 5.3.2 1 - 6 GHz
    • 5.3.3 > 6 GHz
  • 5.4 By Component
    • 5.4.1 RF Analysers
    • 5.4.2 RF Oscillators
    • 5.4.3 RF Synthesizers
    • 5.4.4 RF Amplifiers
    • 5.4.5 RF Detectors
    • 5.4.6 Other Components
  • 5.5 By End-user Industry
    • 5.5.1 Telecommunication
    • 5.5.2 Aerospace and Defence
    • 5.5.3 Consumer Electronics
    • 5.5.4 Automotive
    • 5.5.5 Semiconductor Manufacturing
    • 5.5.6 Healthcare
    • 5.5.7 Industrial and IoT
    • 5.5.8 Other End-user Industries
  • 5.6 By Geography
    • 5.6.1 North America
      • 5.6.1.1 United States
      • 5.6.1.2 Canada
    • 5.6.2 South America
      • 5.6.2.1 Brazil
      • 5.6.2.2 Argentina
      • 5.6.2.3 Rest of South America
    • 5.6.3 Europe
      • 5.6.3.1 United Kingdom
      • 5.6.3.2 Germany
      • 5.6.3.3 France
      • 5.6.3.4 Italy
      • 5.6.3.5 Sweden
      • 5.6.3.6 Norway
      • 5.6.3.7 Rest of Europe
    • 5.6.4 Middle East
      • 5.6.4.1 Saudi Arabia
      • 5.6.4.2 United Arab Emirates
      • 5.6.4.3 Turkey
      • 5.6.4.4 Rest of Middle East
    • 5.6.5 Africa
      • 5.6.5.1 South Africa
      • 5.6.5.2 Nigeria
      • 5.6.5.3 Rest of Africa
    • 5.6.6 Asia Pacific
      • 5.6.6.1 China
      • 5.6.6.2 Japan
      • 5.6.6.3 India
      • 5.6.6.4 South Korea
      • 5.6.6.5 Rest of Asia Pacific

6 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE

  • 6.1 Market Concentration
  • 6.2 Strategic Moves
  • 6.3 Market Share Analysis
  • 6.4 Company Profiles
    • 6.4.1 Keysight Technologies Inc.
    • 6.4.2 Rohde and Schwarz GmbH and Co. KG
    • 6.4.3 Anritsu Corporation
    • 6.4.4 Viavi Solutions Inc.
    • 6.4.5 National Instruments Corporation
    • 6.4.6 Yokogawa Electric Corporation
    • 6.4.7 Tektronix Inc.
    • 6.4.8 Teledyne Technologies Inc.
    • 6.4.9 Fortive Corp. (Fluke)
    • 6.4.10 Teradyne Inc.
    • 6.4.11 Chroma ATE Inc.
    • 6.4.12 EXFO Inc.
    • 6.4.13 Cobham Ltd.
    • 6.4.14 Copper Mountain Technologies
    • 6.4.15 Advantest Corporation
    • 6.4.16 LitePoint Corporation
    • 6.4.17 Spirent Communications plc
    • 6.4.18 RIGOL Technologies Inc.
    • 6.4.19 Aim-TTi (Thurlby Thandar Instruments)
    • 6.4.20 Boonton Electronics
    • 6.4.21 SIGLENT Technologies
    • 6.4.22 GW Instek
    • 6.4.23 Wireless Telecom Group
    • 6.4.24 Picotest Corp.
    • 6.4.25 B&K Precision Corporation
    • 6.4.26 TestEquity LLC
    • 6.4.27 Copper Mountain Technologies
    • 6.4.28 Giga-tronics Inc.
    • 6.4.29 Empirix Inc.

7 MARKET OPPORTUNITIES AND FUTURE OUTLOOK

  • 7.1 White-Space and Unmet-Need Assessment
샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
email
문의하기