The global market for Potassium Carbonate Granules was valued at US$ 857.79 million in the year 2025 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ 1,189.25 million by 2032, growing at a CAGR of 4.49% during the forecast period 2026-2032.
North American market for Potassium Carbonate Granules was valued at $ 145.02 million in 2025 and will reach $ 190.70 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 3.75% during the forecast period of 2026 through 2032.
Asia-Pacific market for Potassium Carbonate Granules was valued at $ 462.39 million in 2025 and will reach $ 654.91 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 4.88% during the forecast period of 2026 through 2032.
Europe market for Potassium Carbonate Granules was valued at $ 208.40 million in 2025 and will reach $ 288.90 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 4.33% during the forecast period of 2026 through 2032.
Report Scope
This report aims to provide a comprehensive presentation of the global market for Potassium Carbonate Granules, with both quantitative and qualitative analysis, to help readers develop business/growth strategies, assess the market competitive situation, analyze their position in the current marketplace, and make informed business decisions regarding Potassium Carbonate Granules.
The Potassium Carbonate Granules market size, estimations, and forecasts are provided in terms of sales volume (Tons) and revenue ($ millions), considering 2025 as the base year, with history and forecast data for the period from 2021 to 2032. This report segments the global Potassium Carbonate Granules market comprehensively. Regional market sizes, concerning products by Type, by Application, and by players, are also provided.
For a more in-depth understanding of the market, the report provides profiles of the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market ranks. The report also discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Potassium Carbonate Granules market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition, etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
Market Segmentation
This report covers the Potassium Carbonate Granules segments by manufacturers, by Type, by Application, by region and country, and provides market size (value, volume and average price) and CAGR for the history and forecast period (2021-2025, 2026-2032), considering 2025 as the base year. It elucidates potential revenue opportunities across different segments and explains attractive investment proposition matrices for this market.
By Company
- UNID
- Armand Products
- Zhejiang Dayang Biotech Group
- Vynova Group
- Wentong Potassium Salt Group
- JSC Pikalevskaya Soda
- Qinghai Yanhu Industry
- AGC Chemical
- Wenshui Zhenxing Fertilizer
- Altair Chemical
- GACL
- Soda-Chlorate Ltd.
- INEOS KOH
- Runfeng Industrial
- Shanxi Leixin Chemical
- OPC
- Shanxi Wencheng Chemical
Segment by Type
- Electrolysis Method
- Ion Exchange Method
- Ash Method
- Other
Segment by Application
- Glass & Ceramic
- Agrochemicals
- Pharmaceutical
- Food Industry
- Potassium Salts
- Dyes & Inks
- Electroplating
- Others
By Region
- North America
- Asia-Pacific
- China
- Japan
- South Korea
- India
- Australia
- Southeast Asia
- Europe
- Germany
- France
- UK
- Italy
- Russia
- Latin America
- Mexico
- Brazil
- Argentina
- Colombia
- Middle East & Africa
Chapter Outline
Chapter One: Introduces the study scope of this report, executive summary of market segments by Type, market size segments for North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa.
Chapter Two: Detailed analysis of Potassium Carbonate Granules manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales, revenue, market share and ranking, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter Three: Sales, revenue of Potassium Carbonate Granules in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the future development prospects, and market space in the world.
Chapter Four: Introduces market segments by Application, market size segment for North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa.
Chapter Five, Six, Seven, Eight and Nine: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, Middle East & Africa, sales and revenue by country.
Chapter Ten: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter Eleven: Analysis of industrial chain, key raw materials, manufacturing cost, and market dynamics. Introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by manufacturers in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter Twelve: Analysis of sales channel, distributors and customers.
Chapter Thirteen: Research Findings and Conclusion.
Table of Contents
1 Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Overview
- 1.1 Potassium Carbonate Granules Product Overview
- 1.2 Potassium Carbonate Granules Market by Type
- 1.2.1 Electrolysis Method
- 1.2.2 Ion Exchange Method
- 1.2.3 Ash Method
- 1.2.4 Other
- 1.3 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Size by Type
- 1.3.1 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Size Overview by Type (2021-2032)
- 1.3.2 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Historic Market Size Review by Type (2021-2026)
- 1.3.3 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
- 1.4 Key Regions Market Size by Type
- 1.4.1 North America Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales Breakdown by Type (2021-2026)
- 1.4.2 Europe Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales Breakdown by Type (2021-2026)
- 1.4.3 Asia-Pacific Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales Breakdown by Type (2021-2026)
- 1.4.4 Latin America Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales Breakdown by Type (2021-2026)
- 1.4.5 Middle East and Africa Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales Breakdown by Type (2021-2026)
2 Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Competition by Company
- 2.1 Global Top Players by Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales (2021-2026)
- 2.2 Global Top Players by Potassium Carbonate Granules Revenue (2021-2026)
- 2.3 Global Top Players by Potassium Carbonate Granules Price (2021-2026)
- 2.4 Global Top Manufacturers Potassium Carbonate Granules Manufacturing Base Distribution and Headquarters
- 2.5 Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Competitive Situation and Trends
- 2.5.1 Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Concentration Rate (2021-2026)
- 2.5.2 Global 5 Largest Manufacturers by Potassium Carbonate Granules Revenue in 2025
- 2.6 Global Top Manufacturers by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (based on the Revenue in Potassium Carbonate Granules as of 2025)
- 2.7 Key Manufacturers Established Date of Potassium Carbonate Granules Market
- 2.8 Key Manufacturers Potassium Carbonate Granules Product Offered
- 2.9 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
3 Potassium Carbonate Granules Status and Outlook by Region
- 3.1 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Size and CAGR by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 3.2 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Historic Market Size by Region
- 3.2.1 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Volume by Region (2021-2026)
- 3.2.2 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Value by Region (2021-2026)
- 3.2.3 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales (Volume & Value), Price
- 3.3 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Forecasted Market Size by Region
- 3.3.1 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Volume by Region (2027-2032)
- 3.3.2 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Value by Region (2027-2032)
- 3.3.3 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales (Volume & Value), Price
4 Potassium Carbonate Granules by Application
- 4.1 Potassium Carbonate Granules Market by Application
- 4.1.1 Glass & Ceramic
- 4.1.2 Agrochemicals
- 4.1.3 Pharmaceutical
- 4.1.4 Food Industry
- 4.1.5 Potassium Salts
- 4.1.6 Dyes & Inks
- 4.1.7 Electroplating
- 4.1.8 Others
- 4.2 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Size by Application
- 4.2.1 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Size Overview by Application (2021-2032)
- 4.2.2 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Historic Market Size Review by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2.3 Global Potassium Carbonate Granules Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
- 4.3 Key Regions Market Size by Application
- 4.3.1 North America Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales Breakdown by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.3.2 Europe Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales Breakdown by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.3.3 Asia-Pacific Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales Breakdown by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.3.4 Latin America Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales Breakdown by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.3.5 Middle East and Africa Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales Breakdown by Application (2021-2026)
5 North America Potassium Carbonate Granules by Country
- 5.1 North America Potassium Carbonate Granules Historic Market Size by Country
- 5.1.1 North America Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Size Growth Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.1.2 North America Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Volume by Country (2021-2026)
- 5.1.3 North America Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Value by Country (2021-2026)
- 5.2 North America Potassium Carbonate Granules Forecasted Market Size by Country
- 5.2.1 North America Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Volume by Country (2027-2032)
- 5.2.2 North America Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Value by Country (2027-2032)
6 Europe Potassium Carbonate Granules by Country
- 6.1 Europe Potassium Carbonate Granules Historic Market Size by Country
- 6.1.1 Europe Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Size Growth Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 6.1.2 Europe Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Volume by Country (2021-2026)
- 6.1.3 Europe Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Value by Country (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Europe Potassium Carbonate Granules Forecasted Market Size by Country
- 6.2.1 Europe Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Volume by Country (2027-2032)
- 6.2.2 Europe Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Value by Country (2027-2032)
7 Asia-Pacific Potassium Carbonate Granules by Region
- 7.1 Asia-Pacific Potassium Carbonate Granules Historic Market Size by Region
- 7.1.1 Asia-Pacific Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Size Growth Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.1.2 Asia-Pacific Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Volume by Region (2021-2026)
- 7.1.3 Asia-Pacific Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Value by Region (2021-2026)
- 7.2 Asia-Pacific Potassium Carbonate Granules Forecasted Market Size by Region
- 7.2.1 Asia-Pacific Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Volume by Region (2027-2032)
- 7.2.2 Asia-Pacific Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Value by Region (2027-2032)
8 Latin America Potassium Carbonate Granules by Country
- 8.1 Latin America Potassium Carbonate Granules Historic Market Size by Country
- 8.1.1 Latin America Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Size Growth Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.1.2 Latin America Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Volume by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.1.3 Latin America Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Value by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.2 Latin America Potassium Carbonate Granules Forecasted Market Size by Country
- 8.2.1 Latin America Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Volume by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.2.2 Latin America Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Value by Country (2027-2032)
9 Middle East and Africa Potassium Carbonate Granules by Country
- 9.1 Middle East and Africa Potassium Carbonate Granules Historic Market Size by Country
- 9.1.1 Middle East and Africa Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Size Growth Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.1.2 Middle East and Africa Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Volume by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.1.3 Middle East and Africa Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Value by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.2 Middle East and Africa Potassium Carbonate Granules Forecasted Market Size by Country
- 9.2.1 Middle East and Africa Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Volume by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.2.2 Middle East and Africa Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales in Value by Country (2027-2032)
10 Company Profiles
- 10.1 UNID
- 10.1.1 UNID Company Information
- 10.1.2 UNID Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.1.3 UNID Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.1.4 UNID Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.1.5 UNID Recent Development
- 10.2 Armand Products
- 10.2.1 Armand Products Company Information
- 10.2.2 Armand Products Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.2.3 Armand Products Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.2.4 Armand Products Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.2.5 Armand Products Recent Development
- 10.3 Zhejiang Dayang Biotech Group
- 10.3.1 Zhejiang Dayang Biotech Group Company Information
- 10.3.2 Zhejiang Dayang Biotech Group Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.3.3 Zhejiang Dayang Biotech Group Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.3.4 Zhejiang Dayang Biotech Group Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.3.5 Zhejiang Dayang Biotech Group Recent Development
- 10.4 Vynova Group
- 10.4.1 Vynova Group Company Information
- 10.4.2 Vynova Group Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.4.3 Vynova Group Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.4.4 Vynova Group Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.4.5 Vynova Group Recent Development
- 10.5 Wentong Potassium Salt Group
- 10.5.1 Wentong Potassium Salt Group Company Information
- 10.5.2 Wentong Potassium Salt Group Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.5.3 Wentong Potassium Salt Group Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.5.4 Wentong Potassium Salt Group Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.5.5 Wentong Potassium Salt Group Recent Development
- 10.6 JSC Pikalevskaya Soda
- 10.6.1 JSC Pikalevskaya Soda Company Information
- 10.6.2 JSC Pikalevskaya Soda Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.6.3 JSC Pikalevskaya Soda Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.6.4 JSC Pikalevskaya Soda Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.6.5 JSC Pikalevskaya Soda Recent Development
- 10.7 Qinghai Yanhu Industry
- 10.7.1 Qinghai Yanhu Industry Company Information
- 10.7.2 Qinghai Yanhu Industry Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.7.3 Qinghai Yanhu Industry Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.7.4 Qinghai Yanhu Industry Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.7.5 Qinghai Yanhu Industry Recent Development
- 10.8 AGC Chemical
- 10.8.1 AGC Chemical Company Information
- 10.8.2 AGC Chemical Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.8.3 AGC Chemical Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.8.4 AGC Chemical Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.8.5 AGC Chemical Recent Development
- 10.9 Wenshui Zhenxing Fertilizer
- 10.9.1 Wenshui Zhenxing Fertilizer Company Information
- 10.9.2 Wenshui Zhenxing Fertilizer Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.9.3 Wenshui Zhenxing Fertilizer Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.9.4 Wenshui Zhenxing Fertilizer Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.9.5 Wenshui Zhenxing Fertilizer Recent Development
- 10.10 Altair Chemical
- 10.10.1 Altair Chemical Company Information
- 10.10.2 Altair Chemical Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.10.3 Altair Chemical Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.10.4 Altair Chemical Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.10.5 Altair Chemical Recent Development
- 10.11 GACL
- 10.11.1 GACL Company Information
- 10.11.2 GACL Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.11.3 GACL Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.11.4 GACL Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.11.5 GACL Recent Development
- 10.12 Soda-Chlorate Ltd.
- 10.12.1 Soda-Chlorate Ltd. Company Information
- 10.12.2 Soda-Chlorate Ltd. Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.12.3 Soda-Chlorate Ltd. Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.12.4 Soda-Chlorate Ltd. Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.12.5 Soda-Chlorate Ltd. Recent Development
- 10.13 INEOS KOH
- 10.13.1 INEOS KOH Company Information
- 10.13.2 INEOS KOH Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.13.3 INEOS KOH Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.13.4 INEOS KOH Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.13.5 INEOS KOH Recent Development
- 10.14 Runfeng Industrial
- 10.14.1 Runfeng Industrial Company Information
- 10.14.2 Runfeng Industrial Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.14.3 Runfeng Industrial Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.14.4 Runfeng Industrial Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.15 Shanxi Leixin Chemical
- 10.15.1 Shanxi Leixin Chemical Company Information
- 10.15.2 Shanxi Leixin Chemical Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.15.3 Shanxi Leixin Chemical Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.15.4 Shanxi Leixin Chemical Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.16 OPC
- 10.16.1 OPC Company Information
- 10.16.2 OPC Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.16.3 OPC Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.16.4 OPC Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
- 10.16.5 OPC Recent Development
- 10.17 Shanxi Wencheng Chemical
- 10.17.1 Shanxi Wencheng Chemical Company Information
- 10.17.2 Shanxi Wencheng Chemical Introduction and Business Overview
- 10.17.3 Shanxi Wencheng Chemical Potassium Carbonate Granules Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 10.17.4 Shanxi Wencheng Chemical Potassium Carbonate Granules Products Offered
11 Upstream, Opportunities, Challenges, Risks and Influences Factors Analysis
- 11.1 Potassium Carbonate Granules Key Raw Materials
- 11.1.1 Key Raw Materials
- 11.1.2 Key Raw Materials Price
- 11.1.3 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
- 11.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure
- 11.2.1 Raw Materials
- 11.2.2 Labor Cost
- 11.2.3 Manufacturing Expenses
- 11.3 Potassium Carbonate Granules Industrial Chain Analysis
- 11.4 Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Dynamics
- 11.4.1 Potassium Carbonate Granules Industry Trends
- 11.4.2 Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Drivers
- 11.4.3 Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Challenges
- 11.4.4 Potassium Carbonate Granules Market Restraints
12 Marketing Strategy Analysis, Distributors
- 12.1 Sales Channel
- 12.2 Potassium Carbonate Granules Distributors
- 12.3 Potassium Carbonate Granules Downstream Customers
13 Research Findings and Conclusion
14 Appendix
- 14.1 Research Methodology
- 14.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
- 14.1.2 Data Source
- 14.2 Author Details
- 14.3 Disclaimer