|
시장보고서
상품코드
2120272
중국의 태양에너지 : 시장 점유율 분석, 업계 동향과 통계, 성장 예측(2026-2031년)China Solar Energy - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2026 - 2031) |
||||||
Mordor Intelligence
Mordor Intelligence에 따르면 2026년 중국의 태양에너지 시장 규모는 1,410기가와트로 추정되고 있으며, 2025년 1,230기가와트로부터 성장하며, 2031년의 예측치는 2,850기가와트에 달하어, 2026-2031년에 CAGR 15.03%로 성장할 것으로 전망되고 있습니다.

이 보고서는 기술별(태양광 및 집중형 태양광), 연결 유형별(계통 연계형 및 독립형), 최종사용자별(유틸리티 규모, 상업·산업용 및 주거용)로 분류되어 있습니다. 시장 규모 및 전망은 설치 용량(GW) 단위로 표시되어 있습니다.
전 세계 수요가 600GW인 반면, 중국의 생산 능력이 861GW로 급증함에 따라 2024년 초 모듈 가격은 0.75위안/W까지 하락했습니다. 이러한 비용 우위 덕분에 25개 이상의 성에서 태양광의 LCOE가 석탄 발전보다 낮아졌으며, 개발사들은 보조금 없이도 기가와트 규모의 프로젝트를 가속화하게 되었습니다. 업계 재편은 불가피한 상황이지만, LONGi나 JinkoSolar와 같은 대기업은 이익률을 유지할 수 있는 N형 TOPCon 생산 라인의 혜택을 누리고 있습니다.
제14차 5개년 계획에서는 2025년까지 재생 가능 에너지를 1,200GW로 늘리는 목표가 설정되어 있으며, 그중 태양광 에너지가 600GW 이상을 차지할 것으로 예상됩니다. 이에 따라 산동성 50GW, 허난성 40GW, 장쑤성 35GW와 같은 성별 할당 목표가 설정되었습니다. 태양광 1GW당 석탄 화력 200MW 또는 축전 설비 100MW를 결합하도록 의무화하는 ‘번들링’ 규제로 인해 프로젝트의 자본 비용은 최대 20% 상승했으며, 주요 투입 요소를 자체적으로 조달할 수 있는 수직 통합형 개발업체에 시장 점유율이 집중되고 있습니다.
발전 제한은 전국적으로는 점차 완화되고 있지만, 신장 및 간쑤의 일부 지역에서는 여전히 5%를 상회하고 있습니다. 칭하이-허난 간 ±800 kV 초고압 직류 송전선은 첫해에 8 GW의 청정 전력을 송전했으나, 수요가 적은 시간대에 수전 측 송전망이 포화 상태에 이르러 평균 이용률은 60%에 그쳤습니다. 신규 발전 용량 10MW당 2시간 분량의 축전을 의무화함으로써 1 kWh당 0.015달러의 비용이 추가 발생하며, 정오 도매 가격이 1 kWh당 0.03달러 미만인 지역에서는 프로젝트의 수익성이 압박받고 있습니다.
2025년 중국의 태양 에너지 시장 규모는 1,223.24GW에 달하여 총 설치 용량의 99.45%를 차지했습니다. 한편, CSP(집광형 태양열발전)는 6,760.76 MW에 달했습니다. N형 셀, TOPCon, 헤테로접합 셀의 국내 출하 점유율은 LONGi가 달성한 세계 최고 수준의 셀 효율 27.09%와Trina가 달성한 26.5%라는 획기적인 성과에 힘입어 2023년 25%에서 2024년에는 45%로 확대되었습니다. CSP는 kWh당 1.5위안(0.21달러)의 매입 가격 프리미엄에 힘입어 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 18.95%로 성장할 전망입니다. 이 프리미엄 덕분에 일반 태양광 에너지에 비해 3배나 높은 설비 투자 비용이 완화되고 있습니다.
페로브스카이트-실리콘 탠덤 셀은 2024년에 실험실 효율 33.9%를 달성했으며, 2027년까지 양산을 목표로 하는 파일럿 라인 가동을 통해 향후 현재의 단결정 유닛과 비용 균형을 이룰 전망입니다. 칭하이성에서 건설 중인 CSP(집광형 태양열발전)와 PV(태양광발전) 하이브리드 프로젝트는 200MW의 축열 시스템과 1 GW의 태양광발전을 결합한 것으로, 일몰 후에도 4시간 동안 전력을 공급할 수 있으며,단독 태양광발전에 비해 IRR(내부수익률)이 2포인트 높아질 것으로 전망됩니다. 오프그리드형 태양광은 연간 신규 도입량의 9% 미만에 그치고 있지만, 통신 기지국이나 국경 감시 등 전략적인 틈새 시장에서 디젤 발전의 대체라는 장점 덕분에 높은 가격 책정이 정당화되고 있습니다.
According to Mordor Intelligence, China solar energy market size in 2026 is estimated at 1.41 Thousand gigawatt, growing from 2025 value of 1.23 Thousand gigawatt with 2031 projections showing 2.85 Thousand gigawatt, growing at 15.03% CAGR over 2026-2031.

This report is Segmented by Technology (Solar Photovoltaic and Concentrated Solar Power), Grid Type (On-Grid and Off-Grid), and End-User (Utility-Scale, Commercial and Industrial, and Residential). The Market Sizes and Forecasts are Provided in Terms of Installed Capacity (GW).
Module prices fell to RMB 0.75/W in early 2024 after China's manufacturing capacity ballooned to 861 GW against global demand of 600 GW. Cost leadership pushed solar LCOE below coal in more than 25 provinces, prompting developers to accelerate gigawatt-scale projects without subsidies. Industry consolidation is inevitable, yet leading firms such as LONGi and JinkoSolar benefit from N-type TOPCon lines that preserve margins.
The 14th Five-Year Plan set a 1,200 GW renewable goal by 2025, with solar expected to add more than 600 GW, spurring provincial quotas of 50 GW in Shandong, 40 GW in Henan, and 35 GW in Jiangsu. Bundling mandates that pair every 1 GW of solar with 200 MW of coal or 100 MW of storage raise project capital costs by up to 20%, channeling market share toward vertically integrated developers able to internalize key inputs.
Curtailment has subsided nationally but remains above 5% in parts of Xinjiang and Gansu. The Qinghai-Henan +-800 kV UHVDC corridor evacuated 8 GW of clean power in its first year but averaged only 60% utilization because receiving grids saturate during off-peak demand. Mandatory two-hour storage for every 10 MW of new capacity adds USD 0.015 per kWh, squeezing project returns in regions where midday wholesale prices drop below USD 0.03 per kWh.
Other drivers and restraints analyzed in the detailed report include:
For complete list of drivers and restraints, kindly check the Table Of Contents.
China's solar energy market size for photovoltaic technology stood at 1,223.24 GW in 2025, equaling 99.45% of total installed capacity, while CSP reached 6,760.76 MW. N-type variants, TOPCon, and heterojunction expanded their domestic shipment share from 25% in 2023 to 45% in 2024, encouraged by LONGi's world-leading 27.09% cell efficiency and Trina's 26.5% milestone. CSP is slated to grow at a 18.95% CAGR, buoyed by a feed-in premium of CNY 1.5 (USD 0.21) per kWh that cushions its three-times-higher capex compared with.
Perovskite-silicon tandems touched 33.9% laboratory efficiency in 2024, and pilot lines targeting mass production by 2027 suggest future cost parity with current mono-crystalline units. Hybrid CSP-PV projects under construction in Qinghai, pairing 200 MW of thermal storage with 1 GW of PV, promise four-hour post-sunset dispatch and 2 percentage-point higher IRRs versus standalone PV. Off-grid PV remains below 9% of yearly additions but serves strategic niches such as telecom base stations and border surveillance, where diesel displacement justifies premium pricing