시장보고서
상품코드
2135999

레저용 차량 시장 : 시장 규모 및 점유율 산업 분석(추진 방식별, 용도별, 차종별, 지역별), 전망 및 예측(2026-2033년)

Global Recreational Vehicle Market Size, Share & Industry Analysis Report By Propulsion Type, By Application, By Type, By Regional Outlook and Forecast, 2026 - 2033

발행일: | 리서치사: 구분자 KBV Research | 페이지 정보: 영문 202 Pages | 배송안내 : 즉시배송

    
    
    



가격
PDF (Single User License) help
PDF 보고서를 1명만 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 텍스트의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 3,600 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 4,879,000
PDF (Multi User License) help
PDF 보고서를 동일 기업의 10명까지 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 텍스트의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 4,320 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 5,855,000
PDF (Corporate User License) help
PDF 보고서를 동일 기업의 모든 분이 이용할 수 있는 라이선스입니다. 텍스트의 Copy & Paste 가능합니다. 인쇄 가능하며 인쇄물의 이용 범위는 PDF 이용 범위와 동일합니다.
US $ 6,048 금액 안내 화살표 ₩ 8,198,000
※ 부가세 별도
한글목차
영문목차
※ 본 상품은 영문 자료로 한글과 영문 목차에 불일치하는 내용이 있을 경우 영문을 우선합니다. 정확한 검토를 위해 영문 목차를 참고해주시기 바랍니다.

세계의 레저용 차량(RV) 시장은 2033년까지 700억 달러에 이를 전망이며, 2026-2033년 CAGR 4.2%를 나타낼 것으로 예측됩니다.

유연한 여행, 야외 레크리에이션, 도로 기반 관광, 자급자족형 숙박 시설, 그리고 맞춤형 레저 경험에 대한 수요가 증가함에 따라 가족, 모험 여행자, 은퇴자, 젊은 층 소비자, 렌탈 사업자, 관광 사업자,아웃도어 호스피탈리티 사업자 등 폭넓은 계층에서 레저용 차량 시장의 성장을 견인하고 있습니다. 또한, RV 파크 및 캠핑장 인프라 확충, 원격 근무 및 하이브리드 근무 트렌드, 국내 관광, 경량 소재, 저연비·전기 파워트레인, 스마트 커넥티비티, 태양광 발전 시스템, 에너지 저장, 안전 기능, 그리고 공간 효율성이 뛰어난 인테리어 디자인 등이 시장 성장을 더욱 뒷받침하고 있습니다.

주요 시장 동향 및 인사이트

  • 추진 방식별로는 2025년에 비전동식이 363억 달러로 시장을 주도할 것으로 예상되며, 2033년까지 487억 달러에 달할 것으로 전망되어, 예측 기간(2026-2033년) 동안 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 3.9%로 성장할 것으로 보입니다.
  • 추진 방식별로는 전기차의 성장세가 더 빠를 것으로 예상되며, 통합형 모빌리티, 차량 내 쾌적성, 커넥티드 시스템 및 파워트레인 효율 향상에 대한 수요에 힘입어 2026년부터 2033년까지 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 4.8%를 나타낼 것으로 전망됩니다.
  • 용도별로는 2025년에 개인 이용 부문이 373억 달러로 시장을 주도할 것으로 보이며, 2033년까지 498억 달러에 달할 것으로 예측되어 2026년부터 2033년까지 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 3.8%로 성장할 전망입니다.
  • 용도별로는 상업용 이용이 더욱 빠른 성장을 보일 것으로 예상되며, RV 렌탈 서비스, 관광 사업자, 모바일 호스피탈리티 모델 및 차량 기반 레크리에이션 여행 서비스에 힘입어 2026년부터 2033년까지 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 5.1%를 나타낼 것으로 전망됩니다.
  • 유형별로는 2025년에 견인형이 353억 달러로 시장을 주도할 것으로 예상되며, 2033년까지 470억 달러에 달할 것으로 전망되어, 2026년부터 2033년까지 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 3.8%로 성장할 것으로 보입니다.
  • 유형별로는 클래스 C가 가장 빠른 성장을 이룰 것으로 예상되며, 거주 공간, 주행 성능, 취침 정원, 가족 단위 이용 편의성, 그리고 비교적 실용적인 모터홈으로서의 입지에 힘입어 2026년부터 2033년까지 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 5.3%를 기록할 전망입니다.
  • 클래스 A는 2033년까지 90억 달러에 달할 것으로 예측되는 반면, 클래스 B는 프리미엄 캠핑카에 대한 수요와 컴팩트한 캠핑 밴 스타일 여행에 대한 관심 증가에 힘입어 2033년까지 59억 달러에 달할 것으로 전망됩니다.
  • 지역별로는 북미가 2025년에 276억 달러로 시장을 독점할 것이며, 2033년까지 365억 달러에 달할 것으로 예측됩니다. 반면, LAMEA는 예측 기간(2026-2033년) 동안 연평균 성장률(CAGR) 7.2%로 가장 빠르게 성장할 것으로 전망됩니다.

야외 레크리에이션 및 국내 관광 증가, 원격 근무의 유연성, 그리고 유연한 여행에 대한 소비자의 관심 고조가 시장 성장을 뒷받침하고 있습니다. 소비자들은 RV를 이동 수단, 숙박 시설, 업무 기능, 오락, 그리고 Off-grid 환경에서의 편의성을 겸비한 이동식 주거 공간으로 인식하기 시작했습니다. 또한, 렌탈, 공유, 구독, P2P(개인 간) 플랫폼도 완전한 소유보다 유연한 이용을 선호하는 사용자들 사이에서 시장 접근성을 확대되고 있습니다. 동시에 각 제조업체들은 쾌적성, 효율성, 지속가능성 및 장거리 실용성을 향상시키기 위해 경량 구조, 태양광 발전 시스템 통합, 리튬 이온 배터리 시스템, 스마트 제어, 모듈식 인테리어, 전기 또는 하이브리드 구동 기술 개발을 추진하고 있습니다.

경쟁 환경은 브랜드 포트폴리오 주도형이며, 어느 정도 통합이 진행되어 대형 RV 그룹, 유럽의 캐러밴 전문 제조업체, 모터홈 제조업체, 프리미엄 견인형 RV 제조업체, 틈새 분야의 혁신 기업들이 주도하고 있습니다. THOR Industries, Forest River, Trigano, Winnebago는 폭넓은 제품 라인업, 딜러와의 관계, 규모, 멀티 브랜드 전략을 통해 확고한 입지를 구축하고 있습니다. Knaus Tabbert, Rapido Group, REV Group, Hobby, Brinkley RV, Alliance RV는 유럽 시장에 특화된 사업 전개, 모터홈에 대한 전문 지식, 프리미엄 견인형 RV, 캠핑 밴, 그리고 고객의 목소리를 반영한 디자인을 통해 시장 입지를 강화하고 있습니다. 향후 경쟁은 전동화, Off-grid 기능, 경량 소재, 자금 조달의 용이성, 디지털화된 고객 경험, 서비스 네트워크, 그리고 젊은 층, 원격 근무 세대, 체험 지향적인 소비자에게 적합한 제품 형태에 달려 있습니다.

촉진요인

  • 레저용 차량 분야의 첨단 기술과 전동화 통합의 진전
  • 수요의 주요 견인 요인으로서의 원격 근무 및 라이프스타일 모빌리티의 확대
  • 전략적인 재고 관리와 딜러의 신뢰도 향상으로 시장 안정성 강화
  • 정책 지원과 혁신에 대한 자금 지원이 지속 가능한 산업 발전을 가속화하고 있습니다

억제요인

  • 엄격한 규제 환경과 규정 준수상의 과제
  • 높은 생산 비용 및 소유 비용이 소비자 보급을 제한합니다
  • 부족한 지원 인프라와 서비스 생태계

기회

  • 레저용 차량의 전기화와 지속 가능한 전력 시스템의 통합
  • 사용자 경험과 안전성을 향상시키는 스마트 커넥티드 및 자율주행 기술
  • RV 렌탈 및 아웃도어 호스피탈리티 생태계의 확대

과제

  • 규제의 복잡성과 규정 준수 부담
  • 막대한 설비 투자와 합리적인 가격 제공에 대한 제약
  • 인프라 제약과 서비스 네트워크의 사각지대

목차

제1장 분석 범위 및 방법

제2장 시장 개요

제3장 시장에 영향을 미치는 주요 요인

제4장 제품수명주기

제5장 레저용 차량 시장 : 밸류체인 분석

제6장 세계의 경쟁 분석

제7장 시장 구분 : 추진 방식별

제8장 시장 구분 : 용도별

제9장 시장 구분 : 유형별

제10장 북미 시장

제11장 유럽 시장

제12장 아시아태평양 시장

제13장 라틴아메리카/중동 및 아프리카(LAMEA) 시장

제14장 기업 개요

제15장 성공 요점

LSH 26.10.07

The Global Recreational Vehicle Market is expected to reach USD 70.0 billion by 2033, growing at a CAGR of 4.2% during (2026 - 2033).

Growing demand for flexible travel, outdoor recreation, road-based tourism, self-contained accommodation, and personalized leisure experiences is driving the Recreational Vehicle Market across families, adventure travelers, retirees, younger consumers, rental operators, tourism businesses, and outdoor hospitality providers. Growth is further strengthened by expanding RV parks and campground infrastructure, remote and hybrid work trends, domestic tourism, lightweight materials, fuel-efficient and electric powertrains, smart connectivity, solar systems, energy storage, safety features, and space-efficient interior designs.

Key Market Trends & Insights

  • By propulsion type, Non-motorized dominated the market in 2025 with USD 36.3 billion and is projected to reach USD 48.7 billion by 2033, growing at a CAGR of 3.9% during (2026 - 2033).
  • Motorized is expected to grow faster by propulsion type, registering a CAGR of 4.8% during (2026 - 2033), supported by demand for integrated mobility, onboard comfort, connected systems, and improved powertrain efficiency.
  • By application, Personal Use dominated the market in 2025 with USD 37.3 billion and is projected to reach USD 49.8 billion by 2033, growing at a CAGR of 3.8% during (2026 - 2033).
  • Commercial Use is expected to grow faster by application, registering a CAGR of 5.1% during (2026 - 2033), driven by RV rental services, tourism operators, mobile hospitality models, and fleet-based recreational travel offerings.
  • By type, Towable dominated the market in 2025 with USD 35.3 billion and is projected to reach USD 47.0 billion by 2033, growing at a CAGR of 3.8% during (2026 - 2033).
  • Class C is expected to grow fastest by type, registering a CAGR of 5.3% during (2026 - 2033), supported by its balance of living space, drivability, sleeping capacity, family usability, and comparatively practical motorhome positioning.
  • Class A is projected to reach USD 9.0 billion by 2033, while Class B is projected to reach USD 5.9 billion by 2033, supported by premium motorhome demand and rising interest in compact campervan-style travel.
  • Regionally, North America dominated the market in 2025 with USD 27.6 billion and is projected to reach USD 36.5 billion by 2033, while LAMEA is expected to grow fastest with a CAGR of 7.2% during (2026 - 2033).

Increasing outdoor recreation, domestic tourism, remote work flexibility, and consumer interest in flexible travel are strengthening market growth. Consumers increasingly view RVs as mobile living spaces that combine transport, accommodation, work capability, entertainment, and off-grid convenience. Rental, sharing, subscription, and peer-to-peer platforms are also widening market access among users who prefer flexible usage over full ownership. At the same time, manufacturers are advancing lightweight construction, solar integration, lithium battery systems, smart controls, modular interiors, and electric or hybrid propulsion to improve comfort, efficiency, sustainability, and long-distance usability.

The competitive environment is brand-portfolio-driven and moderately consolidated, led by large RV groups, European caravan specialists, motorhome manufacturers, premium towable companies, and niche innovators. THOR Industries, Forest River, Trigano, and Winnebago hold strong positions through broad product coverage, dealer relationships, scale, and multi-brand strategies. Knaus Tabbert, Rapido Group, REV Group, Hobby, Brinkley RV, and Alliance RV strengthen the market through European specialization, motorized RV expertise, premium towables, camper vans, and customer-informed design. Future competition will depend on electrification, off-grid capability, lightweight materials, financing accessibility, digital customer journeys, service networks, and product formats suited to younger, remote-working, and experience-driven consumers.

Drivers

  • Growing Integration of Advanced Technologies and Electrification in Recreational Vehicles
  • Expansion of Remote Work and Lifestyle Mobility as Key Demand Drivers
  • Strategic Inventory Management and Dealer Confidence Enhancing Market Stability
  • Policy Support and Innovation Funding Accelerating Sustainable Industry Advancements

Restraints

  • Stringent Regulatory Environment and Compliance Challenges
  • High Production and Ownership Costs Limiting Consumer Adoption
  • Insufficient Supporting Infrastructure and Service Ecosystems

Opportunities

  • Electrification and Integration of Sustainable Power Systems in Recreational Vehicles
  • Smart Connected and Autonomous Technologies to Enhance User Experience and Safety
  • Expansion of RV Rental and Outdoor Hospitality Ecosystems

Challenges

  • Regulatory Complexity and Compliance Burdens
  • High Capital Expenditure and Affordability Constraints
  • Infrastructure Limitations and Service Network Gaps

Market Share Analysis

The global Recreational Vehicle Market reflects a moderately consolidated and portfolio-led competitive structure, where large manufacturers benefit from brand breadth, dealer networks, manufacturing scale, procurement strength, and exposure to both motorized and towable RV formats. THOR Industries leads through its broad family of RV brands across North America and Europe, while Forest River maintains a strong position through diversified towable and motorized recreational vehicles. Trigano and Knaus Tabbert strengthen the European competitive base through caravans, camper vans, and motorhomes, while Winnebago, Rapido Group, REV Group, Hobby, Brinkley RV, and Alliance RV compete through premium motorhomes, towables, camper vans, customer-informed designs, and regional specialization.

Propulsion Type Outlook

Based on Propulsion Type, the market is segmented into Non-motorized and Motorized. The Non-motorized market dominated the Global Recreational Vehicle Market by Propulsion Type in 2025, and would continue to be a dominant market till 2033; thereby, achieving a market value of USD 48.7 billion by 2033, growing at a CAGR of 3.9 % during the forecast period. The Motorized market is expected to witness a CAGR of 4.8% during (2026 - 2033).

Non-motorized recreational vehicles include travel trailers, caravans, camper trailers, fifth wheels, and other towable units that rely on an external towing vehicle. This segment benefits from affordability, ownership flexibility, lower maintenance needs, broad configurations, and the ability to separate transport from accommodation. Motorized recreational vehicles include motorhomes, camper vans, and other self-propelled units that integrate mobility with living functions. Demand in this segment is shaped by onboard comfort, self-contained travel, driver-assistance systems, powertrain efficiency, connectivity, and gradual development of electric and hybrid alternatives.

Application Outlook

Based on Application, the market is segmented into Personal Use and Commercial Use. The Personal Use market dominated the Global Recreational Vehicle Market by Application in 2025, and would continue to be a dominant market till 2033; thereby, achieving a market value of USD 49.8 billion by 2033, growing at a CAGR of 3.8 % during the forecast period. The Commercial Use market is expected to witness a CAGR of 5.1% during (2026 - 2033).

Personal Use represents individual and family purchases for leisure travel, camping, road trips, seasonal getaways, remote work travel, and outdoor lifestyle experiences. Consumers in this segment value comfort, reliability, customization, off-grid readiness, connectivity, and flexible interior layouts. Commercial Use includes RV rental fleets, tourism operators, mobile hospitality services, event-support vehicles, mobile offices, and specialized travel businesses. Commercial adoption is supported by shared mobility models, fleet-management tools, peer-to-peer rental platforms, tourism demand, and the ability to offer RV access without requiring full ownership.

Type Outlook

Based on Type, the market is segmented into Towable, Class A, Class C, and Class B. The Towable market dominated the Global Recreational Vehicle Market by Type in 2025, and would continue to be a dominant market till 2033; thereby, achieving a market value of USD 47.0 billion by 2033, growing at a CAGR of 3.8 % during the forecast period. The Class A market is expected to witness a CAGR of 4.6% during (2026 - 2033). Additionally, The Class C market is expected to witness highest CAGR of 5.3% during (2026 - 2033).

Towable RVs include travel trailers, fifth wheels, camper trailers, and related units that appeal to buyers seeking affordability, flexibility, detachable transport, and wide configuration choices. Class A motorhomes represent larger premium RVs with spacious interiors, high-end amenities, and suitability for extended travel or full-time use. Class C motorhomes offer a practical balance of living space, drivability, sleeping capacity, and family-oriented usability. Class B motorhomes, commonly known as camper vans, serve consumers seeking compact size, easier maneuverability, lower operating requirements, and flexible short-trip or adventure-focused travel.

Regional Outlook

Region-wise, the Recreational Vehicle Market is analyzed across North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, and LAMEA. The North America market dominated the Global Recreational Vehicle Market by Region in 2025, and would continue to be a dominant market till 2033; thereby, achieving a market value of USD 36.5 billion by 2033, growing at a CAGR of 3.7 % during the forecast period. The Europe market is expected to witness a CAGR of 3.7% during (2026 - 2033). Additionally, The Asia Pacific market is expected to witness a CAGR of 5.4% during (2026 - 2033).

North America remains the leading regional market due to strong camping culture, broad campground infrastructure, high pickup and SUV ownership, extensive dealer networks, and sustained demand for domestic road-based vacations. Europe benefits from established caravan and motorhome usage, cross-border leisure travel, developed camping infrastructure, and rising sustainability-focused product innovation. Asia Pacific is expanding through outdoor tourism, rising disposable incomes, camping culture development, and growing interest in alternative leisure accommodation. LAMEA is developing gradually as road tourism, adventure travel, rental activity, and outdoor hospitality models gain traction, although infrastructure and affordability continue to influence adoption.

Recent Strategies Deployed in the Market

  • 2026-August: Forest River expanded its OEM partnership with Expion360 to strengthen lithium-ion battery integration across recreational vehicles, supporting higher onboard energy capacity, lower weight, and improved off-grid functionality.
  • Forest River continued expanding RV electrification through lithium-ion battery integration, reflecting growing demand for advanced electrical systems, residential appliances, connectivity, and boondocking capability.
  • RV manufacturers expanded residential-style appliance integration across refrigeration, cooking, climate-control, and interior systems to make RVs more suitable for extended stays, remote work, and home-like travel experiences.
  • RV manufacturers increased collaboration with engineering providers to support connected vehicles, electrification, embedded systems, diagnostics, and digital engineering for next-generation RV platforms.
  • Knaus Tabbert restructured its production network to strengthen European RV operations and align manufacturing output with changing inventories, dealer conditions, and normalized consumer demand.
  • 2024-September: Brinkley RV launched the Model I luxury travel trailer, expanding its portfolio beyond fifth-wheel products and targeting consumers seeking premium residential-style amenities in a towable RV format.

List of Key Companies Profiled

  • THOR Industries
  • Forest River
  • Trigano
  • Winnebago Industries
  • Knaus Tabbert
  • Rapido Group
  • REV Group
  • Hobby
  • Brinkley RV
  • Alliance RV

Global Recreational Vehicle Market Report Segmentation

By Propulsion Type

  • Non-motorized
  • Motorized

By Application

  • Personal Use
  • Commercial Use

By Type

  • Towable
  • Class A
  • Class C
  • Class B

By Geography

  • North America
    • US
    • Canada
    • Mexico
    • Rest of North America
  • Europe
    • Germany
    • UK
    • France
    • Russia
    • Spain
    • Italy
    • Rest of Europe
  • Asia Pacific
    • China
    • Japan
    • India
    • South Korea
    • Singapore
    • Malaysia
    • Rest of Asia Pacific
  • LAMEA
    • Brazil
    • Argentina
    • UAE
    • Saudi Arabia
    • South Africa
    • Nigeria
    • Rest of LAMEA

Table of Contents

Chapter 1. Research Scope & Methodology

  • 1.1 Market Definition
  • 1.2 Analysis Period & Currency
  • 1.3 Segmentation
  • 1.4 Recreational Vehicle Market, by Geography
  • 1.5 Research Methodology

Chapter 2. Market Overview

  • 2.1 COVID-19 Impact
  • 2.2 Market Composition and Scenario

Chapter 3. Key Factors Impacting Market

  • 3.1 Market Drivers
  • 3.2 Market Restraints
  • 3.3 Market Opportunities
  • 3.4 Market Challenges
  • 3.5 Market Trends
  • 3.6 State of Competition
  • 3.7 Market Consolidation
  • 3.8 Key Customer Criteria

Chapter 4. Product Life Cycle

Chapter 5. Value Chain Analysis of Recreational Vehicle Market

Chapter 6. Competition Analysis - Global

  • 6.1 Market Share Analysis
  • 6.2 Recent Developments
    • 6.2.1 Product Launch & Product Expansion
    • 6.2.2 Partnership, Collaboration & Agreements
    • 6.2.3 Geographical Expansion

Chapter 7. Segmentation By Propulsion Type

  • 7.1 Motorized
  • 7.2 Non-motorized

Chapter 8. Segmentation By Application

  • 8.1 Personal Use
  • 8.2 Commercial Use

Chapter 9. Segmentation By Type

  • 9.1 Towable
  • 9.2 Class A
  • 9.3 Class B
  • 9.4 Class C

Chapter 10. North America Market

  • 10.1 Market Overview
  • 10.2 Key Factors Impacting Market
    • 10.2.1 Market Drivers
    • 10.2.2 Market Restraints
    • 10.2.3 Market Opportunities
    • 10.2.4 Market Challenges
    • 10.2.5 Market Trends
    • 10.2.6 State of Competition
    • 10.2.7 Market Consolidation
    • 10.2.8 Key Customer Criteria
  • 10.3 Product Life Cycle
  • 10.4 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
    • 10.4.1 Motorized
    • 10.4.2 Non-motorized
  • 10.5 Segmentation By Application
    • 10.5.1 Personal Use
    • 10.5.2 Commercial Use
  • 10.6 Segmentation By Type
    • 10.6.1 Towable
    • 10.6.2 Class A
    • 10.6.3 Class C
    • 10.6.4 Class B
  • 10.7 Segmentation By Country
    • 10.7.1 US
      • 10.7.1.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 10.7.1.1.1 Motorized
        • 10.7.1.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 10.7.1.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 10.7.1.2.1 Personal Use
        • 10.7.1.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 10.7.1.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 10.7.1.3.1 Towable
        • 10.7.1.3.2 Class A
        • 10.7.1.3.3 Class C
        • 10.7.1.3.4 Class B
    • 10.7.2 Canada
      • 10.7.2.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 10.7.2.1.1 Motorized
        • 10.7.2.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 10.7.2.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 10.7.2.2.1 Personal Use
        • 10.7.2.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 10.7.2.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 10.7.2.3.1 Towable
        • 10.7.2.3.2 Class A
        • 10.7.2.3.3 Class C
        • 10.7.2.3.4 Class B
    • 10.7.3 Mexico
      • 10.7.3.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 10.7.3.1.1 Motorized
        • 10.7.3.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 10.7.3.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 10.7.3.2.1 Personal Use
        • 10.7.3.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 10.7.3.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 10.7.3.3.1 Towable
        • 10.7.3.3.2 Class A
        • 10.7.3.3.3 Class C
        • 10.7.3.3.4 Class B
    • 10.7.4 Rest of North America
      • 10.7.4.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 10.7.4.1.1 Motorized
        • 10.7.4.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 10.7.4.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 10.7.4.2.1 Personal Use
        • 10.7.4.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 10.7.4.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 10.7.4.3.1 Towable
        • 10.7.4.3.2 Class A
        • 10.7.4.3.3 Class C
        • 10.7.4.3.4 Class B

Chapter 11. Europe Market

  • 11.1 Market Overview
  • 11.2 Key Factors Impacting Market
    • 11.2.1 Market Drivers
    • 11.2.2 Market Restraints
    • 11.2.3 Market Opportunities
    • 11.2.4 Market Challenges
    • 11.2.5 Market Trends
    • 11.2.6 State of Competition
    • 11.2.7 Market Consolidation
    • 11.2.8 Key Customer Criteria
  • 11.3 Product Life Cycle
  • 11.4 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
    • 11.4.1 Motorized
    • 11.4.2 Non-motorized
  • 11.5 Segmentation By Application
    • 11.5.1 Personal Use
    • 11.5.2 Commercial Use
  • 11.6 Segmentation By Type
    • 11.6.1 Towable
    • 11.6.2 Class A
    • 11.6.3 Class C
    • 11.6.4 Class B
  • 11.7 Segmentation By Country
    • 11.7.1 Germany
      • 11.7.1.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 11.7.1.1.1 Motorized
        • 11.7.1.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 11.7.1.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 11.7.1.2.1 Personal Use
        • 11.7.1.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 11.7.1.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 11.7.1.3.1 Towable
        • 11.7.1.3.2 Class A
        • 11.7.1.3.3 Class C
        • 11.7.1.3.4 Class B
    • 11.7.2 UK
      • 11.7.2.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 11.7.2.1.1 Motorized
        • 11.7.2.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 11.7.2.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 11.7.2.2.1 Personal Use
        • 11.7.2.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 11.7.2.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 11.7.2.3.1 Towable
        • 11.7.2.3.2 Class A
        • 11.7.2.3.3 Class C
        • 11.7.2.3.4 Class B
    • 11.7.3 France
      • 11.7.3.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 11.7.3.1.1 Motorized
        • 11.7.3.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 11.7.3.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 11.7.3.2.1 Personal Use
        • 11.7.3.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 11.7.3.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 11.7.3.3.1 Towable
        • 11.7.3.3.2 Class A
        • 11.7.3.3.3 Class C
        • 11.7.3.3.4 Class B
    • 11.7.4 Russia
      • 11.7.4.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 11.7.4.1.1 Motorized
        • 11.7.4.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 11.7.4.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 11.7.4.2.1 Personal Use
        • 11.7.4.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 11.7.4.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 11.7.4.3.1 Towable
        • 11.7.4.3.2 Class A
        • 11.7.4.3.3 Class C
        • 11.7.4.3.4 Class B
    • 11.7.5 Spain
      • 11.7.5.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 11.7.5.1.1 Motorized
        • 11.7.5.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 11.7.5.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 11.7.5.2.1 Personal Use
        • 11.7.5.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 11.7.5.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 11.7.5.3.1 Towable
        • 11.7.5.3.2 Class A
        • 11.7.5.3.3 Class C
        • 11.7.5.3.4 Class B
    • 11.7.6 Italy
      • 11.7.6.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 11.7.6.1.1 Motorized
        • 11.7.6.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 11.7.6.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 11.7.6.2.1 Personal Use
        • 11.7.6.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 11.7.6.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 11.7.6.3.1 Towable
        • 11.7.6.3.2 Class A
        • 11.7.6.3.3 Class C
        • 11.7.6.3.4 Class B
    • 11.7.7 Rest of Europe
      • 11.7.7.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 11.7.7.1.1 Motorized
        • 11.7.7.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 11.7.7.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 11.7.7.2.1 Personal Use
        • 11.7.7.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 11.7.7.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 11.7.7.3.1 Towable
        • 11.7.7.3.2 Class A
        • 11.7.7.3.3 Class C
        • 11.7.7.3.4 Class B

Chapter 12. Asia Pacific Market

  • 12.1 Market Overview
  • 12.2 Key Factors Impacting Market
    • 12.2.1 Market Drivers
    • 12.2.2 Market Restraints
    • 12.2.3 Market Opportunities
    • 12.2.4 Market Challenges
    • 12.2.5 Market Trends
    • 12.2.6 State of Competition
    • 12.2.7 Market Consolidation
    • 12.2.8 Key Customer Criteria
  • 12.3 Product Life Cycle
  • 12.4 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
    • 12.4.1 Motorized
    • 12.4.2 Non-motorized
  • 12.5 Segmentation By Application
    • 12.5.1 Personal Use
    • 12.5.2 Commercial Use
  • 12.6 Segmentation By Type
    • 12.6.1 Towable
    • 12.6.2 Class A
    • 12.6.3 Class C
    • 12.6.4 Class B
  • 12.7 Segmentation By Country
    • 12.7.1 China
      • 12.7.1.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 12.7.1.1.1 Motorized
        • 12.7.1.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 12.7.1.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 12.7.1.2.1 Personal Use
        • 12.7.1.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 12.7.1.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 12.7.1.3.1 Towable
        • 12.7.1.3.2 Class A
        • 12.7.1.3.3 Class C
        • 12.7.1.3.4 Class B
    • 12.7.2 Japan
      • 12.7.2.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 12.7.2.1.1 Motorized
        • 12.7.2.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 12.7.2.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 12.7.2.2.1 Personal Use
        • 12.7.2.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 12.7.2.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 12.7.2.3.1 Towable
        • 12.7.2.3.2 Class A
        • 12.7.2.3.3 Class C
        • 12.7.2.3.4 Class B
    • 12.7.3 India
      • 12.7.3.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 12.7.3.1.1 Motorized
        • 12.7.3.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 12.7.3.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 12.7.3.2.1 Personal Use
        • 12.7.3.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 12.7.3.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 12.7.3.3.1 Towable
        • 12.7.3.3.2 Class A
        • 12.7.3.3.3 Class C
        • 12.7.3.3.4 Class B
    • 12.7.4 South Korea
      • 12.7.4.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 12.7.4.1.1 Motorized
        • 12.7.4.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 12.7.4.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 12.7.4.2.1 Personal Use
        • 12.7.4.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 12.7.4.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 12.7.4.3.1 Towable
        • 12.7.4.3.2 Class A
        • 12.7.4.3.3 Class C
        • 12.7.4.3.4 Class B
    • 12.7.5 Singapore
      • 12.7.5.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 12.7.5.1.1 Motorized
        • 12.7.5.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 12.7.5.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 12.7.5.2.1 Personal Use
        • 12.7.5.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 12.7.5.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 12.7.5.3.1 Towable
        • 12.7.5.3.2 Class A
        • 12.7.5.3.3 Class C
        • 12.7.5.3.4 Class B
    • 12.7.6 Malaysia
      • 12.7.6.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 12.7.6.1.1 Motorized
        • 12.7.6.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 12.7.6.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 12.7.6.2.1 Personal Use
        • 12.7.6.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 12.7.6.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 12.7.6.3.1 Towable
        • 12.7.6.3.2 Class A
        • 12.7.6.3.3 Class C
        • 12.7.6.3.4 Class B
    • 12.7.7 Rest of Asia Pacific
      • 12.7.7.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 12.7.7.1.1 Motorized
        • 12.7.7.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 12.7.7.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 12.7.7.2.1 Personal Use
        • 12.7.7.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 12.7.7.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 12.7.7.3.1 Towable
        • 12.7.7.3.2 Class A
        • 12.7.7.3.3 Class C
        • 12.7.7.3.4 Class B

Chapter 13. LAMEA Market

  • 13.1 Market Overview
  • 13.2 Key Factors Impacting Market
    • 13.2.1 Market Drivers
    • 13.2.2 Market Restraints
    • 13.2.3 Market Opportunities
    • 13.2.4 Market Challenges
    • 13.2.5 Market Trends
    • 13.2.6 State of Competition
    • 13.2.7 Market Consolidation
    • 13.2.8 Key Customer Criteria
  • 13.3 Product Life Cycle
  • 13.4 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
    • 13.4.1 Motorized
    • 13.4.2 Non-motorized
  • 13.5 Segmentation By Application
    • 13.5.1 Personal Use
    • 13.5.2 Commercial Use
  • 13.6 Segmentation By Type
    • 13.6.1 Towable
    • 13.6.2 Class A
    • 13.6.3 Class C
    • 13.6.4 Class B
  • 13.7 Segmentation By Country
    • 13.7.1 Brazil
      • 13.7.1.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 13.7.1.1.1 Motorized
        • 13.7.1.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 13.7.1.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 13.7.1.2.1 Personal Use
        • 13.7.1.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 13.7.1.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 13.7.1.3.1 Towable
        • 13.7.1.3.2 Class A
        • 13.7.1.3.3 Class C
        • 13.7.1.3.4 Class B
    • 13.7.2 Argentina
      • 13.7.2.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 13.7.2.1.1 Motorized
        • 13.7.2.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 13.7.2.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 13.7.2.2.1 Personal Use
        • 13.7.2.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 13.7.2.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 13.7.2.3.1 Towable
        • 13.7.2.3.2 Class A
        • 13.7.2.3.3 Class C
        • 13.7.2.3.4 Class B
    • 13.7.3 UAE
      • 13.7.3.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 13.7.3.1.1 Motorized
        • 13.7.3.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 13.7.3.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 13.7.3.2.1 Personal Use
        • 13.7.3.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 13.7.3.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 13.7.3.3.1 Towable
        • 13.7.3.3.2 Class A
        • 13.7.3.3.3 Class C
        • 13.7.3.3.4 Class B
    • 13.7.4 Saudi Arabia
      • 13.7.4.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 13.7.4.1.1 Motorized
        • 13.7.4.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 13.7.4.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 13.7.4.2.1 Personal Use
        • 13.7.4.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 13.7.4.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 13.7.4.3.1 Towable
        • 13.7.4.3.2 Class A
        • 13.7.4.3.3 Class C
        • 13.7.4.3.4 Class B
    • 13.7.5 South Africa
      • 13.7.5.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 13.7.5.1.1 Motorized
        • 13.7.5.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 13.7.5.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 13.7.5.2.1 Personal Use
        • 13.7.5.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 13.7.5.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 13.7.5.3.1 Towable
        • 13.7.5.3.2 Class A
        • 13.7.5.3.3 Class C
        • 13.7.5.3.4 Class B
    • 13.7.6 Nigeria
      • 13.7.6.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 13.7.6.1.1 Motorized
        • 13.7.6.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 13.7.6.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 13.7.6.2.1 Personal Use
        • 13.7.6.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 13.7.6.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 13.7.6.3.1 Towable
        • 13.7.6.3.2 Class A
        • 13.7.6.3.3 Class C
        • 13.7.6.3.4 Class B
    • 13.7.7 Rest of LAMEA
      • 13.7.7.1 Segmentation By Propulsion Type
        • 13.7.7.1.1 Motorized
        • 13.7.7.1.2 Non-motorized
      • 13.7.7.2 Segmentation By Application
        • 13.7.7.2.1 Personal Use
        • 13.7.7.2.2 Commercial Use
      • 13.7.7.3 Segmentation By Type
        • 13.7.7.3.1 Towable
        • 13.7.7.3.2 Class A
        • 13.7.7.3.3 Class C
        • 13.7.7.3.4 Class B

Chapter 14. Company Snapshots

  • 14.1 THOR Industries
    • 14.1.1 Business Overview
    • 14.1.2 Key Information
    • 14.1.3 Company Focus on Recreational Vehicle Market
    • 14.1.4 Strategic Insights
    • 14.1.5 Strategy Deployed
    • 14.1.6 SWOT Analysis
    • 14.1.7 Portfolio Matrix
    • 14.1.8 Key Differentiators
    • 14.1.9 Future Outlook
  • 14.2 Forest River
    • 14.2.1 Business Overview
    • 14.2.2 Key Information
    • 14.2.3 Company Focus on Recreational Vehicle Market
    • 14.2.4 Strategic Insights
    • 14.2.5 Strategy Deployed
    • 14.2.6 SWOT Analysis
    • 14.2.7 Key Differentiators
    • 14.2.8 Future Outlook
  • 14.3 Trigano
    • 14.3.1 Business Overview
    • 14.3.2 Key Information
    • 14.3.3 Company Focus on Recreational Vehicle Market
    • 14.3.4 Strategic Insights
    • 14.3.5 Strategy Deployed
    • 14.3.6 SWOT Analysis
    • 14.3.7 Key Differentiators
    • 14.3.8 Future Outlook
  • 14.4 Winnebago Industries
    • 14.4.1 Business Overview
    • 14.4.2 Key Information
    • 14.4.3 Company Focus on Recreational Vehicle Market
    • 14.4.4 Strategic Insights
    • 14.4.5 Strategy Deployed
    • 14.4.6 SWOT Analysis
    • 14.4.7 Key Differentiators
    • 14.4.8 Future Outlook
  • 14.5 Knaus Tabbert
    • 14.5.1 Business Overview
    • 14.5.2 Key Information
    • 14.5.3 Company Focus on Recreational Vehicle Market
    • 14.5.4 Strategic Insights
    • 14.5.5 Strategy Deployed
    • 14.5.6 SWOT Analysis
    • 14.5.7 Key Differentiators
    • 14.5.8 Future Outlook
  • 14.6 Rapido Group
    • 14.6.1 Business Overview
    • 14.6.2 Key Information
    • 14.6.3 Company Focus on Recreational Vehicle Market
    • 14.6.4 Strategic Insights
    • 14.6.5 Strategy Deployed
    • 14.6.6 SWOT Analysis
    • 14.6.7 Key Differentiators
    • 14.6.8 Future Outlook
  • 14.7 REV Group
    • 14.7.1 Business Overview
    • 14.7.2 Key Information
    • 14.7.3 Company Focus on Recreational Vehicle Market
    • 14.7.4 Strategic Insights
    • 14.7.5 Strategy Deployed
    • 14.7.6 SWOT Analysis
    • 14.7.7 Key Differentiators
    • 14.7.8 Future Outlook
  • 14.8 Hobby
    • 14.8.1 Business Overview
    • 14.8.2 Key Information
    • 14.8.3 Company Focus on Recreational Vehicle Market
    • 14.8.4 Strategic Insights
    • 14.8.5 Strategy Deployed
    • 14.8.6 SWOT Analysis
    • 14.8.7 Key Differentiators
    • 14.8.8 Future Outlook
  • 14.9 Brinkley RV
    • 14.9.1 Business Overview
    • 14.9.2 Key Information
    • 14.9.3 Company Focus on Recreational Vehicle Market
    • 14.9.4 Strategic Insights
    • 14.9.5 Strategy Deployed
    • 14.9.6 SWOT Analysis
    • 14.9.7 Key Differentiators
    • 14.9.8 Future Outlook
  • 14.10 Alliance RV
    • 14.10.1 Business Overview
    • 14.10.2 Key Information
    • 14.10.3 Company Focus on Recreational Vehicle Market
    • 14.10.4 Strategic Insights
    • 14.10.5 Strategy Deployed
    • 14.10.6 SWOT Analysis
    • 14.10.7 Key Differentiators
    • 14.10.8 Future Outlook

Chapter 15. Winning Imperatives

샘플 요청 목록
0 건의 상품을 선택 중
목록 보기
전체삭제
문의
원하시는 정보를
찾아 드릴까요?
문의주시면 필요한 정보를
신속하게 찾아드릴게요.
02-2025-2992
email
문의하기